2017 NCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Fredonia 9 Denison 17 Final
  St. Mary's (IN) #   DePauw   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Wittenberg 23 Albion 8 Final
  @ Detroit Country Day
Sun. 26 Brockport St. 11 Denison 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 John Carroll 16 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Wooster 17 Walsh 14 Final
  Oberlin 17 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Moved from 5 p.m.
  Allegheny 13 Thiel 2 Final
Fri. 3 Wooster 15 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Sat. 4 Denison * 15 Allegheny 6 Final
  @ Greenville, Pa.
  Wittenberg 16 John Carroll 15 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 8 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final
  Kalamazoo 2 Oberlin 22 Final
  Hiram 5 Muskingum 13 Final
Mon. 6 Kenyon 9 Haverford 16 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 7 Wittenberg 13 Southwestern (Tex.) 11 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 6 DePauw 7 Final
Wed. 8 Wittenberg 12 Piedmont 9 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
  Allegheny 17 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 18 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  Cincinnati, Ohio
  St. John Fisher 19 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Thu. 9 Otterbein 4 Oberlin 19 Final
Fri. 10 Bridgewater St. 7 Kenyon 10 Final
  SpringFling 2017 @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 11 Wittenberg 10 Lynchburg 19 Final
  @ Southwestern U., TX.
Sun. 12 Heidelberg 3 Hiram 21 Final
  Denison 8 Springfield 7 Final
  @ NTC-Florida
Mon. 13 Wooster 9 Rochester Inst. 19 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Smith 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Wed. 15 St. Mary's (IN) 13 Wooster 18 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Rensselaer 8 Denison 13 Final
  @ @ NTC-Florida
  Kenyon 8 Otterbein 7 Final
  Oberlin   John Carroll   Cancelled
  Rochester Inst. 17 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Thu. 16 Mount Union 20 Wittenberg 10 Final
Fri. 17 Denison 7 Rowan 16 Final
  @ @ NTC-Florida
  Oberlin 18 Greensboro 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace   Allegheny   Cancelled
Sat. 18 Calvin 11 Wooster 17 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  John Carroll 14 Kenyon 7 Final
  Thomas More 3 Wittenberg 20 Final
  Hiram 18 Wilmington 9 Final
  DePauw 19 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final
Sun. 19 Oberlin 14 Guilford 5 Final
  DePauw 10 Carthage 12 Final
Mon. 20 Allegheny 16 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Hendrix 11 Kenyon 17 Final
Tue. 21 Oberlin 14 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
Wed. 22 Worcester St. 8 Allegheny 18 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hendrix 11 Wooster 23 Final
  Ohio Northern 10 Kenyon 17 Final
  Wittenberg 10 Capital 16 Final
Thu. 23 Thiel 15 Hiram 22 Final
  Otterbein 13 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 25 Wittenberg * 15 DePauw 14 Final
  Oberlin * 16 Wooster 5 Final
  Denison 5 Cortland St. 17 Final
  Hiram * 13 Ohio Wesleyan 21 Final
Sun. 26 Augustana (IL) 9 Wittenberg 15 Final
  @ Game played at DePauw
Tue. 28 Hiram 13 Ohio Northern 12 Final - OT
  Denison 15 Mount Union 7 Final
Wed. 29 DePauw 20 Birmingham-So. 13 Final
  @ Sewanee,TN
  Franciscan 3 Wooster 20 Final
  Capital 11 Kenyon 10 Final
  John Carroll 15 Allegheny 14 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 18 Heidelberg 1 Final
Thu. 30 DePauw 9 Sewanee 7 Final
Fri. 31 Allegheny 11 Buffalo St. 15 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Wooster * 14 Kenyon 13 Final
  Oberlin * 17 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wittenberg * 13 Denison 19 Final
  Hiram * 4 DePauw 25 Final
Tue. 4 Hiram 20 Waynesburg 7 Final
Wed. 5 Marian 5 Wooster 17 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   Cancelled
Thu. 6 Franciscan 15 Hiram 9 Final
Sat. 8 Allegheny * 17 Wittenberg 16 Final - OT
  Denison * 15 Oberlin 12 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 7 Wooster 23 Final
  Kenyon * 15 DePauw 10 Final
Mon. 10 St. Vincent 18 Hiram 13 Final
Tue. 11 Allegheny * 3 Oberlin 14 Final
  Wittenberg * 22 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final
Wed. 12 DePauw * 3 Denison 16 Final
  Kenyon * 22 Hiram 12 Final
Thu. 13 Wooster * 15 Wittenberg 20 Final
Fri. 14 Ursuline (Ohio) 19 Hiram 11 Final
Sat. 15 DePauw * 14 Allegheny 13 Final - 2OT
  Hiram * 0 Denison 22 Final
  Oberlin * 11 Kenyon 9 Final
Tue. 18 Ohio Wesleyan * 4 Kenyon 18 Final
  Oberlin * 16 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Denison * 18 Wooster 9 Final
  Allegheny * 15 Hiram 8 Final
Thu. 20 Wooster   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
Sat. 22 DePauw * 8 Wooster 22 Final
  Allegheny * 10 Kenyon 9 Final
  Wittenberg * 20 Hiram 7 Final
  Denison * 18 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 26 Kenyon * 5 Denison 17 Final
  Hiram * 3 Oberlin 18 Final
  Wooster * 18 Allegheny 19 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan * 11 DePauw 12 Final
Sat. 29 DePauw * 8 Oberlin 19 Final
  Denison 13 Stevenson 10 Final
  Bethel Park, Pa. @ Bethel Park High School
  Kenyon * 11 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Allegheny 19 Final
 
May
Mon. 1 Wooster * 22 Hiram 7 Final
Wed. 3 Allegheny 8 Oberlin 13 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Wittenberg % 9 Denison 19 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 6 Oberlin % 10 Denison 15 Final
Sun. 14 Brockport St. % 17 Denison 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season