2018 NCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 16 Rockhurst 13 DePauw 3 Final
Sat. 17 Denison #   Capital   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg #   Otterbein   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Kenyon 19 Otterbein 6 Final
Thu. 22 Ohio Northern 16 Hiram 9 Final
Sat. 24 Ill. Wesleyan 15 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Kenyon 9 John Carroll 20 Final
Sun. 25 DePauw   Centre   1:00 PM
  Denison   Fredonia   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Hiram   Thiel   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Muskingum   Hiram   4:00 PM
  Kenyon   Mount Union   4:30 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   6:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin   6:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Redlands   Denison   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wooster   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Oberlin   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 3 John Carroll   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Adrian   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   DePauw   1:00 PM
  Calvin   Kenyon   3:30 PM
Sun. 4 Denison   Gettysburg   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 Hiram   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Muhlenberg   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Wed. 7 Morrisville St.   Kenyon   10:00 AM
  held in Hilton Head, SC @ Hilton Head, SC
  Wentworth   Wittenberg   12:30 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hiram   Va. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Ill. Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 Wentworth   Kenyon   10:30 AM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 10 Buffalo State   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Mount Union   DePauw   1:00 PM
Sun. 11 Kenyon   Methodist   TBA
Tue. 13 Ohio Wesleyan   SUNY Canton   12:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Wooster   Redlands   10:00 PM
Wed. 14 Capital   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
  John Carroll   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Allegheny   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Wilmington   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Denison   7:30 PM
Thu. 15 Salem St.   Ohio Wesleyan   12:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Wooster   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Allegheny *   DePauw   11:30 AM
  Wittenberg   Thomas More   12:00 PM
  Hiram   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Dickinson   Denison   2:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Wooster   Whittier   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Oberlin   Colorado Col.   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Wittenberg   Mount Union   5:00 PM
  Rhodes   Denison   5:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Allegheny   Occidental   10:00 PM
Wed. 21 Hamline   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Wooster   Baldwin Wallace   6:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Hiram   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Allegheny   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 PM
Fri. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   DePauw   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Wittenberg *   Oberlin   11:00 AM
  Hiram *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Adrian   Wooster   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Baldwin Wallace   Denison   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Ohio Wesleyan   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 DePauw   Redlands   10:00 PM
Wed. 28 Mount Union   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  DePauw   Whittier   10:00 PM
Thu. 29 Allegheny   John Carroll   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Allegheny *   Denison   12:00 PM
  DePauw *   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Wooster   1:00 PM
  game at Wooster High School
  Kenyon *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Wooster   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Oberlin   Capital   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 DePauw *   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Allegheny   Fredonia   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Denison *   Kenyon   11:00 AM
  Wooster *   Oberlin   11:00 AM
  Hiram *   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Senior Day/Lace Up with LAX
Sun. 8 Ohio Wesleyan *   Denison   2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Kenyon *   Wooster   5:00 PM
  Denison *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wittenberg *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Wooster *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Oberlin *   DePauw   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 Allegheny *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Kenyon *   Allegheny   5:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Oberlin   6:00 PM
  Hiram *   Wooster   7:00 PM
  DePauw *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Denison   John Carroll   6:30 PM
Thu. 19 Franciscan   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wooster *   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Kenyon *   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Denison *   Hiram   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 Denison *   DePauw   6:00 PM
  Allegheny *   Wooster   6:30 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan *   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Hiram   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 DePauw *   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  Hiram *   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Oberlin *   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wooster *   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference