2022 NCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 12 Allegheny 0 Brevard 5 Final
  Allegheny 2 Brevard 3 Final
Sun. 13 Allegheny 11 Brevard 9 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 19 Allegheny   John Carroll   Postponed
  @ Beckley, WV
  Allegheny   John Carroll   Postponed
  @ Beckley, WV
  DePauw 3 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sun. 20 Wilmington 0 DePauw 16 Final - 7 innings
  Carbondale Tournament @ Carbondale, Ill.
  John Carroll   Allegheny   Postponed
  @ Beckley, WV
  DePauw 25 Blackburn 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Fri. 25 Heidelberg   Wabash   Cancelled
  @ Westfield, Ind.
Sat. 26 Alfred St. 2 Allegheny 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Beckley, WV
  DePauw 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Wabash 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  @ Grand Park
  Alfred St. 3 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 27 DePauw   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Transylvania 4 DePauw 10 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Otterbein 5 Wabash 15 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Alfred St. 0 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Beckley, W.VA
  John Carroll 6 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Athletes In Action Sports Complex @ Xenia, OH
  John Carroll 3 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Athletes In Action Sports Complex @ Xenia, OH
 
March
Wed. 2 Olivet 9 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Final
Fri. 4 Albion 2 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Albion 7 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Oberlin 3 Berea 9 Final
  DePauw 7 Hendrix 14 Final
  Denison 13 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Mt. Berry, Ga.
Sat. 5 Oberlin 22 Berea 11 Final
  Wooster 7 Spalding 15 Final
  Denison 9 Berry 4 Final
  DePauw 9 Hendrix 6 Final
  Oberlin 23 Berea 3 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw 6 Hendrix 8 Final
  Wooster 5 Spalding 4 Final
  now a doubleheader on Saturday
Sun. 6 Adrian 9 Denison 19 Final
  @ Mt. Berry, Ga.
  Kenyon 3 PSU-Behrend 6 Final
  Alumni Tailgate @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Wabash 8 Aurora 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Otterbein 11 Hiram 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Aurora 3 Wabash 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 7 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Messiah 11 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Wabash 7 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Kenyon 5 Messiah 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Wittenberg 11 Misericordia 18 Final
  CP #10 @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Lebanon Valley 0 Wittenberg 8 Final
  CP #10 @ Port Charlotte, FL
Tue. 8 Saint John's (Minn.) 7 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Hiram 8 Saint John's (Minn.) 7 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Swarthmore 12 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Northland 1 Wabash 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Mitchell 5 Wittenberg 7 Final
  CP #10 @ Port Charlotte, FL
Wed. 9 Muskingum 2 Hiram 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Wittenberg 15 Swarthmore 16 Final
  CP #10 @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Kenyon 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Misericordia 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Hiram 1 Muskingum 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
Thu. 10 Swarthmore   Ohio Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gettysburg 8 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Mitchell 11 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Oberlin   Fitchburg St.   Cancelled
  @ Russmatt Central Florida Invitational, Lake Myrtle Field 7
  Allegheny 3 Grove City 5 Final
  Wabash 3 Bemidji St. 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wittenberg 5 Lebanon Valley 15 Final - 7 innings
  CP #10 @ Port Charlotte, FL
Fri. 11 Hiram 2 Haverford 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley 24 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Misericordia 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Bethany Lutheran 4 Wabash 12 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Haverford 7 Hiram 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Allegheny 16 Houghton 0 Final
  Buena Vista 11 Wabash 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Crown (Minn.) 12 Oberlin 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Allegheny 5 Houghton 6 Final
  Oberlin 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Sat. 12 Hiram 6 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  PSU-Behrend 7 Kenyon 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Oberlin   Mount St. Joseph   Cancelled
  @ Florida/TBA
  DePauw   Hanover   Cancelled
  DePauw   Hanover   Cancelled
  Denison 6 Saint John's (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Sewanee 2 Wooster 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 13 Lancaster Bible 7 Oberlin 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Saint John's (Minn.) 1 Wooster 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Kenyon 9 Albright 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  DePauw   Hanover   Postponed
  @ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
  Arcadia 10 Denison 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Albright 5 Kenyon 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  DePauw   Hanover   Postponed
  @ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
Mon. 14 North Central (Ill.) 1 Denison 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wooster 4 Babson 5 Final - 11 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Denison 4 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 15 Washington College 9 Kenyon 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Babson 1 Denison 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Kenyon 4 Washington College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Wooster 12 Arcadia 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Wed. 16 Babson 8 Wooster 19 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 13 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll 0 Allegheny 7 Final
  Muskingum 9 Oberlin 10 Final - 11 innings
  Wittenberg 3 Earlham 2 Final
Thu. 17 Babson 10 Denison 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wooster 18 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Kenyon 19 Washington College 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Waynesburg 1 Allegheny 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Hiram 15 Final
  Waynesburg 2 Allegheny 8 Final
Fri. 18 Hood 1 Kenyon 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Kenyon 10 Hood 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Calvin   DePauw   Cancelled
Sat. 19 Hiram 3 Baldwin Wallace 18 Final - 7 innings
  Calvin   DePauw   Cancelled
  Denison 12 Case 16 Final
  Defiance 4 Hiram 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Hanover   Wabash   Cancelled
  Alma   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Calvin   DePauw   Cancelled
  Denison   Case   Postponed
  Oberlin 12 Earlham 13 Final
Sun. 20 Oberlin 6 Earlham 15 Final
  Hanover 0 Wabash 3 Final
  Case 6 Denison 5 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Bluffton 11 Final - 8 innings
  Franklin 16 DePauw 14 Final
  Alma 2 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Earlham 6 Final
  Case 1 Denison 8 Final
  Hiram 16 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Hanover 1 Wabash 14 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Bluffton 10 Final
  Alma 6 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Franklin 2 DePauw 11 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 21 Wooster 10 Wis.-Stevens Point 11 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  DePauw 10 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Tue. 22 John Carroll 12 Oberlin 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Allegheny 11 Final
Wed. 23 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Wooster 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wabash 14 Earlham 10 Final
Thu. 24 Wooster 10 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Davenport, Fla.
  Hiram 9 Thiel 6 Final
  John Carroll 11 Oberlin 3 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
Fri. 25 Allegheny 8 La Roche 7 Final
  Williams 4 Wooster 16 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Allegheny 17 La Roche 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Denison 11 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 26 Transylvania 1 Denison 6 Final
  DePauw 10 Maryville (TN) 11 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Oberlin   Cancelled
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Hanover 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Oberlin   Cancelled
  DePauw 9 Maryville (TN) 11 Final
Sun. 27 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Hanover 14 Final - 7 innings
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Wabash 7 Final
  DePauw 10 Maryville (TN) 11 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Marietta 5 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 19 Hanover 5 Final - 8 innings
  Ill. Wesleyan 4 Wabash 12 Final
Tue. 29 Bluffton 2 Kenyon 5 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw 3 Carson-Newman 13 Final - 8 innings
  Bluffton 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  Marietta 10 Denison 1 Final
  Wabash 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Earlham 5 Wittenberg 10 Final
Wed. 30 Defiance 3 Wittenberg 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Ohio Northern 9 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Muskingum 3 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wooster 1 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  Oberlin 9 Mount Union 14 Final
  DePauw 10 Earlham 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Wittenberg 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/25
Thu. 31 Hiram 17 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 Allegheny * 8 Wabash 3 Final
  Denison * 12 Wittenberg 6 Final
  DePauw * 12 Wooster 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 Oberlin 11 Final
  Kenyon * 17 Hiram 0 Final - 8 innings
  DePauw * 6 Wooster 13 Final
  Allegheny * 11 Wabash 0 Final - 8 innings
  Denison * 2 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 17 Oberlin 10 Final
  Kenyon * 5 Hiram 0 Final
Sun. 3 Allegheny 3 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Muskingum 16 Final
  Wooster 14 Adrian 5 Final
  Wabash   Ill. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Denison 2 Marietta 7 Final
Mon. 4 Ohio Northern 13 Oberlin 3 Final
Tue. 5 Oberlin 3 Heidelberg 7 Final
Wed. 6 Hiram * 0 Wooster 10 Final - 7 innings
  Game at Art Murray Field; Wooster away team; Hiram home team
  Wittenberg * 5 Wabash 2 Final - 11 innings
  Hiram * 9 Wooster 4 Final
  Game at Art Murray Field; Wooster away team; Hiram home team
  Wittenberg *   Wabash   Postponed
Thu. 7 Allegheny * 14 Oberlin 8 Final
  Kenyon * 11 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  DePauw * 2 Denison 13 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny * 13 Oberlin 3 Final - 7 innings
  Kenyon * 21 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wooster 10 Otterbein 8 Final
  makeup from April 5
  DePauw * 2 Denison 12 Final - 7 innings
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Wittenberg 12 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 Oberlin * 3 DePauw 7 Final
  Postponed from 4/9
  Wabash * 1 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wittenberg * 10 Hiram 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Wooster * 3 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  makeup from April 9
  Oberlin   Franklin   Cancelled
  Denison   Ohio Northern   Postponed
  Oberlin * 10 DePauw 16 Final
  Postponed from 4/9
  Wooster * 16 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final - 7 innings
  makeup from April 9
  Wittenberg * 2 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Wabash * 4 Kenyon 10 Final
  Oberlin   Franklin   Cancelled
Mon. 11 Denison * 5 Allegheny 1 Final
  Denison * 11 Allegheny 4 Final
Tue. 12 Allegheny 11 Thiel 1 Final
  Hiram 5 Bluffton 3 Final
  Wabash 6 Manchester 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kokomo, IN
  Manchester 2 Wabash 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kokomo, IN
Wed. 13 DePauw   Anderson   Postponed
  DePauw   Anderson   Postponed
  Case 6 Wooster 8 Final
  Bluffton   Wittenberg   Postponed
Thu. 14 Defiance 1 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final - 8 innings
  Wittenberg * 10 Wabash 4 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Hanover   Wittenberg   Cancelled
Fri. 15 Hiram 2 PSU-Behrend 15 Final
Sat. 16 Allegheny * 11 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 7 innings
  Kenyon * 12 DePauw 1 Final - 7 innings
  Oberlin * 12 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Wooster * 4 Wabash 3 Final
  Hiram * 0 Denison 13 Final - 7 innings
  Wooster * 12 Wabash 7 Final
  Allegheny * 23 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final
  Kenyon * 4 DePauw 3 Final
  Oberlin * 6 Wittenberg 8 Final
  Hiram * 0 Denison 10 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 18 Westminster   Hiram   Postponed
Tue. 19 Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Wabash 8 Final
  DePauw * 10 Wittenberg 11 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 2 Wabash 3 Final
  DePauw * 4 Wittenberg 3 Final
Wed. 20 Oberlin * 4 Wooster 5 Final
  makeup from April 19
  Hiram * 2 Allegheny 0 Final
  Denison * 8 Kenyon 7 Final - 10 innings
  Oberlin * 3 Wooster 5 Final
  makeup from April 19
  Hiram * 2 Allegheny 6 Final
  Denison * 13 Kenyon 3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 22 PSU-Behrend 4 Allegheny 5 Final
Sat. 23 Ohio Wesleyan * 5 Denison 18 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * 7 Kenyon 5 Final
  Allegheny * 1 Wooster 15 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash * 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  Hiram * 0 DePauw 16 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny * 11 Wooster 5 Final
  Wabash * 15 Oberlin 12 Final - 10 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan * 8 Denison 13 Final
  Hiram * 0 DePauw 11 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * 10 Kenyon 0 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 24 Wabash 14 Anderson 5 Final
  Hiram 4 Muskingum 3 Final - 8 innings
  Wooster 18 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Otterbein 19 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final - 8 innings
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 25 Final
  Hiram 16 Muskingum 7 Final
  Wabash 21 Anderson 6 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 26 Fredonia 3 Allegheny 10 Final
  Capital 7 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Denison 7 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Mount Union 5 Wooster 13 Final
  Fredonia 4 Allegheny 8 Final - 6 innings
  DePauw 12 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
Wed. 27 John Carroll 7 Hiram 6 Final - 11 innings
  Kenyon 9 Muskingum 5 Final
  DePauw 11 Anderson 10 Final
  Hanover 8 Denison 15 Final
  Heidelberg 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
Thu. 28 Hiram 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  @ Progressive Field
  Wittenberg 5 Capital 8 Final
  Postponed from 3/22 | 7 inning game
  Wooster 10 Mount Union 8 Final - 10 innings
  makeup from April 27
  Marietta 11 Oberlin 1 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Capital 3 Final
  7 inning game
Sat. 30 Wabash * 8 Hiram 6 Final
  Wooster * 5 Denison 6 Final
  Oberlin * 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Allegheny * 5 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Senior Day
  Wooster * 10 Denison 6 Final
  Oberlin * 5 Kenyon 6 Final
  Wabash * 5 Hiram 6 Final - 11 innings
  Allegheny * 0 Wittenberg 10 Final - 8 innings
  Senior Day
 
May
Sun. 1 Ohio Wesleyan * 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Postponed from 4/30
  Allegheny 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  @ Granville, Ohio
  Wooster   John Carroll   Cancelled
  Oberlin 1 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 10 DePauw 12 Final
  Postponed from 4/30
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Denison 5 Final
Mon. 2 Mount Union 13 Hiram 3 Final - 7 innings
  John Carroll 4 Wooster 13 Final
  John Carroll 13 Wooster 3 Final
  makeup from March 29
  Mount Union 3 Hiram 4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 4 Wabash * 5 DePauw 6 Final
  Wooster * 3 Wittenberg 13 Final - 8 innings
  Kenyon * 8 Allegheny 4 Final
  Wooster * 13 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Oberlin * 4 Denison 9 Final
  Wabash * 4 DePauw 5 Final
  Kenyon * 6 Allegheny 7 Final
  Oberlin * 1 Denison 5 Final
Thu. 5 Hiram * 5 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Hiram * 14 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rose-Hulman   DePauw   Cancelled
  Postponed from 4/10
Sat. 7 Hiram * 9 Oberlin 7 Final
  Denison * 9 Wabash 3 Final
  Hiram * 7 Oberlin 4 Final
  Denison * 19 Wabash 5 Final
Sun. 8 Kenyon * 3 Wooster 4 Final - 11 innings
  makeup from May 7
  DePauw * 13 Allegheny 4 Final
  Postponed from 5/7
  Wittenberg * 9 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Wabash 4 Final
  Kenyon * 5 Wooster 16 Final - 7 innings
  Wittenberg * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  DePauw * 14 Allegheny 5 Final
  Postponed from 5/7
  Rose-Hulman 10 Wabash 3 Final
Mon. 9 Otterbein 0 Denison 10 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 12 DePauw 5 Denison 10 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Wooster 5 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Fri. 13 Wooster 3 Denison 11 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  DePauw 7 Wittenberg 2 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  DePauw % 3 Wooster 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun. 15 Wooster 5 Denison 4 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Denison 8 Wooster 1 Final
  NCAC Tournament @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Fri. 20 Penn St.-Harrisburg % 6 Denison 14 Final
  NCAA Tournament (Granville Regional)
  Bethel (Minn.) % 12 Wooster 7 Final
  NCAA Div. III Alton Regional @ Alton, Ill. (Lloyd Hopkins Field)
Sun. 22 Wooster 21 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final
  NCAA Div. III Alton Regional @ Alton, Ill. (Lloyd Hopkins Field)
  Salisbury % 0 Denison 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament (Granville Regional)
  Webster % 3 Wooster 4 Final
  NCAA Div. III Alton Regional @ Alton, Ill.
Mon. 23 Salisbury % 4 Denison 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament (Granville Regional)
  Wooster 11 Bethel (Minn.) 8 Final
  Alton Regional - Game at 11:30 a.m. ET/10:30 a.m. CT @ Alton, Ill.
  Salisbury % 3 Denison 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament (Granville Regional)
  Bethel (Minn.) % 6 Wooster 11 Final
  Alton Regional - 2:55 p.m. ET/1:55 p.m. CT @ Alton, Ill.
Sat. 28 Wooster % 6 Salisbury 8 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Salisbury Super Regional, Game 1
Sun. 29 Wooster % 6 Salisbury 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Salisbury Super Regional, Game 2
  Wooster % 16 Salisbury 18 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Salisbury Super Regional, Game 3
* Conference
% Post season