2022 NCAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 12 Centre 17 Wittenberg 13 Final
Wed. 16 Wabash 10 Anderson 8 Final
Sat. 19 Baldwin Wallace 6 Denison 9 Final
  Calvin 8 DePauw 7 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Wabash 19 Final
  Oberlin 10 Chatham 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ill. Wesleyan   Postponed
  Wittenberg 9 Transylvania 12 Final
Wed. 23 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Kenyon 16 Final
  Alma 18 Wabash 3 Final
  Wooster 4 John Carroll 21 Final
Sat. 26 Concordia Chicago 1 Wabash 15 Final
  DePauw 1 Ohio Northern 10 Final
  Rhodes 10 Denison 13 Final
  Kenyon 9 Capital 7 Final
  Otterbein 4 Wooster 8 Final
  Marietta 8 Allegheny 11 Final
  Centre 10 Ohio Wesleyan 17 Final
  Oberlin 13 Albion 21 Final
  Hiram 10 Franciscan 8 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 Monmouth (IL) 9 Wabash 7 Final
Wed. 2 Otterbein 5 Kenyon 13 Final
  Bethany (WV) 9 Hiram 7 Final
  Wooster 8 Capital 11 Final
  John Carroll 21 Wittenberg 16 Final
Sat. 5 Denison 11 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  La Roche 7 Hiram 14 Final
  Allegheny 5 Lycoming 11 Final
  Albion 20 Wooster 5 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 10 Ohio Wesleyan 11 Final
  Hope 11 Oberlin 12 Final
  @ Ann Arbor, MI
Sun. 6 Elmhurst 13 DePauw 5 Final
  Hanover 7 Wabash 4 Final
Tue. 8 Hiram 22 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 10 Roanoke 13 Final
  Misericordia 16 Wittenberg 12 Final
  Spring Break @ Clearwater, FL
Wed. 9 Kenyon 6 Franklin & Marshall 11 Final
  DePauw 3 Transylvania 11 Final
  Mount Union 7 Allegheny 5 Final
Fri. 11 Otterbein 14 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Spring Break @ Clearwater, FL
Sat. 12 North Central (Ill.)   Wooster   Cancelled
  Ohio Wesleyan 11 John Carroll 12 Final
  Oberlin 9 Capital 7 Final
Sun. 13 Kenyon 12 Centre 7 Final
  Denison 9 Stevenson 10 Final
  Postponed from 3/12/22
Wed. 16 WestConn 10 Wooster 14 Final
  @ Northeast Regional Park, Davenport, Fla.
  Adrian 5 Kenyon 14 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 16 Allegheny 6 Final
  DePauw 14 Earlham 3 Final
  Oberlin 7 Otterbein 5 Final
Fri. 18 Denison 12 Lynchburg 13 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Clarkson 19 Wooster 2 Final
  note game will be streamed on "tape delay" after team is back at hotel @ Davenport, Fla.
Sat. 19 Albion 13 Kenyon 12 Final
  Hiram 11 Earlham 8 Final
  Mount Union 4 Oberlin 11 Final
  Rochester Inst. 18 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Adrian 23 Wabash 4 Final
  Allegheny 7 Chatham 12 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Capital 15 Final
  Dickinson 14 Denison 10 Final
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
Sun. 20 Trine 7 DePauw 5 Final
  Originally scheduled for 3/12
Wed. 23 Albion 12 Ohio Wesleyan 22 Final
  Allegheny 4 Shenandoah 18 Final
  John Carroll 5 Denison 11 Final
  Mount Union   Wooster   Postponed
Sat. 26 Wooster * 17 Hiram 4 Final
  Denison * 27 Wabash 6 Final
  DePauw * 2 Ohio Wesleyan 22 Final
  Kenyon * 15 Allegheny 4 Final
  Wittenberg * 9 Oberlin 12 Final
Tue. 29 St. Vincent 15 Allegheny 3 Final
Wed. 30 Denison 10 Grove City 14 Final
Thu. 31 DePauw 8 Whittier 25 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 Mount Union 11 Wooster 8 Final
Sat. 2 Kenyon * 7 Denison 16 Final
  Wittenberg * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 25 Final
  Oberlin * 26 Hiram 8 Final
  Allegheny * 10 Wabash 8 Final
Sun. 3 DePauw * 8 Wooster 10 Final
Tue. 5 Oberlin 15 Sewanee 10 Final
Wed. 6 Thiel 6 Allegheny 21 Final
Sat. 9 Wooster * 5 Denison 16 Final
  Hiram * 1 Wittenberg 22 Final
  Kenyon * 15 DePauw 5 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 16 Allegheny 6 Final
  Wabash * 6 Oberlin 23 Final
Tue. 12 DePauw * 18 Wabash 1 Final
  Wittenberg * 2 Kenyon 11 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 14 Wooster 4 Final
  Hiram * 2 Allegheny 13 Final
  Denison * 16 Oberlin 9 Final
Fri. 15 Denison * 13 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 16 Wooster * 9 Wabash 1 Final
  Allegheny * 6 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Oberlin * 14 DePauw 5 Final
  Hiram * 7 Kenyon 26 Final
Wed. 20 Kenyon * 8 Wooster 7 Final
  Wabash * 3 Wittenberg 19 Final
  DePauw * 2 Denison 26 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 27 Hiram 2 Final
  Allegheny * 3 Oberlin 12 Final
Sat. 23 Wooster * 8 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Senior Day
  Wabash * 1 Kenyon 26 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 16 Oberlin 10 Final
  Hiram * 3 DePauw 23 Final
  Allegheny * 0 Denison 28 Final
Tue. 26 Oberlin * 5 Kenyon 12 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 28 Wabash 3 Final
  Hiram * 1 Denison 27 Final
  Wittenberg * 12 DePauw 4 Final
  Wooster * 11 Allegheny 5 Final
Sat. 30 DePauw * 7 Allegheny 4 Final
  Denison * 20 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Oberlin * 16 Wooster 12 Final
  Wabash * 8 Hiram 6 Final
  Kenyon * 11 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
 
May
Wed. 4 Ohio Wesleyan % 6 Kenyon 12 Final
  NCAC Semifinal
  Oberlin % 9 Denison 19 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 7 Kenyon % 5 Denison 12 Final
  2022 NCAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 13 Grove City % 13 Denison 14 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat. 14 Denison % 4 York (Pa.) 16 Final
  NCAA Third Round
* Conference
% Post season