North Coast Athletic Conference
2021-22 Statistics

Standings

NCAC
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Kenyon
3
0
1.000
13
8
.619
College of Wooster
2
1
.667
12
9
.571
Oberlin College
1
2
.333
7
13
.350
Allegheny
0
3
.000
9
10
.474
 
NCAC
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denison
4
0
1.000
22
3
.880
DePauw
3
1
.750
13
9
.591
Wittenberg
2
2
.500
5
11
.312
Ohio Wesleyan
1
3
.250
6
15
.286
Wabash
0
4
.000
6
13
.316
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henry Wessel  KENM 
11
0
1.000
Nadeem Jones  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Will Sultan  DPUM 
3
0
1.000
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
23
4
.852
Jacob Smith  KENM 
5
1
.833
Ryan Patrick  DENM 
14
3
.824
Milan Gonela  DENM 
9
2
.818
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
15
4
.789
Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
22
6
.786
Blake Eason  DENM 
11
3
.786
Daniel Garcia  DENM 
10
3
.769
Rakkan Audeh  KENM 
12
4
.750
Colin Gramley  DENM 
6
2
.750
Christophe Leblanc  KENM 
3
1
.750
Andy Mackler  DENM 
13
5
.722

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tim Cianciola  DENM 
19
3
.864
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
14
4
.778
Anton Hedlund  ALLM 
9
5
.643
Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
11
7
.611
Cole Borden  WABM 
7
11
.389
Luis Andres Platas  KENM 
6
11
.353
Sean Billerbeck  OBEM 
6
12
.333
Ben Stein  OWUM 
4
9
.308
Jose Mancilla  OWUM 
1
6
.143
Brayden Kopp  WITM 
1
10
.091
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
0
3
.000
John DeVito  WITM 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
10
1
.909
Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
7
2
.778
Jack Bulger  DENM 
9
4
.692
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
12
6
.667
Thomas Kallarakal  KENM 
5
3
.625
Rohan Gold  OBEM 
3
2
.600
Austin Hanna  WOOM 
7
7
.500
Alex Riess  OWUM 
4
4
.500
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
2
2
.500
A. Alonso-Sanchez  WABM 
8
9
.471
Adam Shinomiya  ALLM 
4
5
.444
Anton Hedlund  ALLM 
1
2
.333
John DeVito  WITM 
3
7
.300
James Dill  OBEM 
4
10
.286
Josť Mancilla  OWUM 
1
4
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Eason  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Jack Bulger  DENM 
5
1
.833
Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
9
3
.750
Thomas Kallarakal  KENM 
8
3
.727
Rohan Gold  OBEM 
5
2
.714
Alex Drewes  WOOM 
9
5
.643
Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
4
3
.571
Liam Grennon  WABM 
10
8
.556
Cole Metzger  DPUM 
8
7
.533
Marcelo Aguilar  OWUM 
4
4
.500
Alex Riess  OWUM 
4
6
.400
Joe Patton  WITM 
2
3
.400
Adam Shinomiya  ALLM 
2
4
.333
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
2
4
.333
Will Jarvie  ALLM 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andy Mackler  DENM 
6
1
.857
Ryan Patrick  DENM 
6
2
.750
Joe Patton  WITM 
3
1
.750
Milan Gonela  DENM 
3
1
.750
Eric Zhang  KENM 
11
6
.647
Gordian Bruns  DPUM 
9
5
.643
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
4
3
.571
Julien Voisey  ALLM 
4
3
.571
Jake Stockhausen  WITM 
3
3
.500
Shivam Dewan  WOOM 
4
6
.400
Sam Topper  OBEM 
4
6
.400
Fabrizzio Reategui  ALLM 
2
3
.400
Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
6
11
.353
Jake Watson  DPUM 
1
2
.333
Marcelo Aguilar  OWUM 
3
7
.300

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colin Gramley  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
6
1
.857
Ryan Patrick  DENM 
6
1
.857
Will Jarvie  ALLM 
6
2
.750
Rakkan Audeh  KENM 
9
4
.692
Andy Mackler  DENM 
4
2
.667
Milan Gonela  DENM 
2
1
.667
Jake Watson  DPUM 
6
4
.600
Grant Brooks  OWUM 
6
6
.500
Shivam Dewan  WOOM 
2
2
.500
Sebastien Naginski  OBEM 
8
10
.444
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
2
3
.400
Grayson Zylstra  DPUM 
1
2
.333
Nate Chubb  ALLM 
1
2
.333
Tucker Strawser  OWUM 
2
5
.286

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henry Wessel  KENM 
9
0
1.000
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
3
0
1.000
Joseph Boyle  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Garcia  DENM 
7
1
.875
Jacob Smith  KENM 
3
1
.750
Julien Voisey  ALLM 
3
1
.750
Jake Watson  DPUM 
4
2
.667
Blake Eason  DENM 
4
2
.667
Nate Chubb  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
6
4
.600
Fabrizzio Reategui  ALLM 
4
4
.500
Kevin Si  WOOM 
2
2
.500
Billy Louiselle  DPUM 
2
2
.500
Ethan Libby  WITM 
2
2
.500
Mark Trinka  WITM 
3
4
.429

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Bulger/Tim Cianciola  DENM 
21
0
1.000
Thomas Kallarakal/Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
9
2
.818
Milan Gonela/Andy Mackler  DENM 
4
1
.800
Reed Mathis/Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
4
1
.800
Blake Eason/Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
15
4
.789
Brayden Kopp/Connor Ruble  WITM 
3
1
.750
Tim Cianciola/Andy Mackler  DENM 
3
1
.750
Alex Drewes/Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
3
1
.750
Sean Billerbeck/Rohan Gold  OBEM 
8
3
.727
Colin Gramley/Andy Mackler  DENM 
13
5
.722
Chase Hutchinson/Hudson Mosher  DPUM 
11
5
.688
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
11
6
.647
James Dill/Grant North  OBEM 
7
4
.636
Cole Borden/Liam Grennon  WABM 
12
7
.632
Ryan McCook/Cole Metzger  DPUM 
10
6
.625

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Bulger/Tim Cianciola  DENM 
21
0
1.000
Jose Mancilla/Alex Riess  OWUM 
5
2
.714
John DeVito/Jake Stockhausen  WITM 
2
1
.667
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
11
6
.647
James Dill/Grant North  OBEM 
7
4
.636
Cole Borden/Liam Grennon  WABM 
12
7
.632
Wyatt Metzger/Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
12
8
.600
Thomas Kallarakal/Luis Andres Platas  KENM 
4
4
.500
Jose Mancilla/Ben Stein  OWUM 
2
2
.500
Anton Hedlund/Julien Voisey  ALLM 
4
5
.444
Wonjoon Cho/Anton Hedlund  ALLM 
2
3
.400
Josť Mancilla/Ben Stein  OWUM 
1
2
.333
John DeVito/Brayden Kopp  WITM 
3
9
.250
Sean Billerbeck/James Dill  OBEM 
2
6
.250
Marcelo Aguilar/Ben Stein  OWUM 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Eason/Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
6
0
1.000
Milan Gonela/Andy Mackler  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Colin Gramley/Andy Mackler  DENM 
9
3
.750
Sean Billerbeck/Rohan Gold  OBEM 
6
2
.750
Brayden Kopp/Connor Ruble  WITM 
3
1
.750
Ryan McCook/Cole Metzger  DPUM 
10
5
.667
Luis Andres Platas/Eric Zhang  KENM 
6
4
.600
Marcelo Aguilar/Alex Riess  OWUM 
3
3
.500
Nate Chubb/Adam Shinomiya  ALLM 
2
2
.500
Joe Patton/Jake Stockhausen  WITM 
2
2
.500
Marcelo Aguilar/Grant Brooks  OWUM 
2
2
.500
A. Alonso-Sanchez/Jett Brownlee  WABM 
9
10
.474
Fabrizzio Reategui/Adam Shinomiya  ALLM 
2
3
.400
Christophe Leblanc/Christian Picot  KENM 
2
3
.400
Alex Drewes/Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
5
9
.357

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colin Gramley/Andy Mackler  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Blake Eason/Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
9
2
.818
Thomas Kallarakal/Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
8
2
.800
Reed Mathis/Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
4
1
.800
Chase Hutchinson/Hudson Mosher  DPUM 
10
5
.667
Wonjoon Cho/David Salazar II  ALLM 
5
4
.556
Roy Jensen/Joe Patton  WITM 
3
3
.500
Shivam Dewan/Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
6
7
.462
Elliot Spicer/Tucker Strawser  OWUM 
2
3
.400
Sebastien Naginski/Sam Topper  OBEM 
1
2
.333
Rishil Kondapaneni/Eric Zhang  KENM 
1
2
.333
Grant Brooks/Elliot Spicer  OWUM 
3
8
.273
Ben Echikson/Sebastien Naginski  OBEM 
1
3
.250
Elias Courter/Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
2
8
.200
Kyle Fout/Roy Jensen  WITM 
1
4
.200


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Bulger  DENM 
4
0
1.000
Thomas Kallarakal  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Henry Wessel  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Eric Zhang  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Blake Eason  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Rakkan Audeh  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Cole Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
3
1
.750
Joe Patton  WITM 
3
1
.750
Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
3
1
.750
John DeVito  WITM 
3
1
.750
Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
2
1
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Anton Hedlund  ALLM 
2
1
.667
Alon Liberman  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Luis Andres Platas  KENM 
2
1
.667
Ben Stein  OWUM 
1
2
.333
Brayden Kopp  WITM 
1
3
.250
Cole Borden  WABM 
0
3
.000
Sean Billerbeck  OBEM 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Kallarakal  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Wyatt Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
John DeVito  WITM 
3
1
.750
Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
2
1
.667
A. Alonso-Sanchez  WABM 
1
2
.333
Austin Hanna  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Adam Shinomiya  ALLM 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Cole Metzger  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Alex Drewes  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Alex Riess  OWUM 
1
2
.333
Liam Grennon  WABM 
0
4
.000
Wonjoon Cho  ALLM 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Zhang  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Gordian Bruns  DPUM 
2
2
.500
Sam Topper  OBEM 
1
2
.333
Marcelo Aguilar  OWUM 
1
2
.333
Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sebastien Naginski  OBEM 
1
2
.333
Ethan Libby  WITM 
1
2
.333
Jett Brownlee  WABM 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Mark Trinka  WITM 
1
2
.333
Reed Mathis  WABM 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
3
0
1.000
Blake Eason/Marc-Lennart Harms  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Jack Bulger/Tim Cianciola  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Luis Andres Platas/Eric Zhang  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Thomas Kallarakal/Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Wyatt Metzger/Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
3
1
.750
Chase Hutchinson/Hudson Mosher  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Reed Mathis/Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
2
1
.667
Shivam Dewan/Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Ryan McCook/Cole Metzger  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Sean Billerbeck/Rohan Gold  OBEM 
2
1
.667
James Dill/Grant North  OBEM 
2
1
.667
Cole Borden/Liam Grennon  WABM 
2
2
.500
Alex Drewes/Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
1
2
.333
Anton Hedlund/Julien Voisey  ALLM 
1
2
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Bulger/Tim Cianciola  DENM 
3
0
1.000
Austin Hanna/Alon Liberman  WOOM 
3
0
1.000
Wyatt Metzger/Thomas Partridge  DPUM 
3
1
.750
James Dill/Grant North  OBEM 
2
1
.667
Cole Borden/Liam Grennon  WABM 
2
2
.500
Anton Hedlund/Julien Voisey  ALLM 
1
2
.333
John DeVito/Brayden Kopp  WITM 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luis Andres Platas/Eric Zhang  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Sean Billerbeck/Rohan Gold  OBEM 
2
1
.667
Ryan McCook/Cole Metzger  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Alex Drewes/Nebyou Minassie  WOOM 
1
2
.333
A. Alonso-Sanchez/Jett Brownlee  WABM 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Kallarakal/Rishil Kondapaneni  KENM 
3
0
1.000
Reed Mathis/Christan Zimmerman  WABM 
2
1
.667
Shivam Dewan/Patrick Johnson  WOOM 
2
1
.667
Chase Hutchinson/Hudson Mosher  DPUM 
2
1
.667
Grant Brooks/Elliot Spicer  OWUM 
0
3
.000
Wonjoon Cho/David Salazar II  ALLM 
0
3
.000