2018 NCAC Softball

Standings & Leaders


 

Standings

 

STANDINGS (May 12, 2018)

      NCAC     Overall 
Team     Pct     Pct     Last 10  Streak 
Wittenberg     15  .938     24  17  .585     8-2  L 2 
Denison     13  .812     26  10  .722     7-3  L 1 
DePauw     13  .812     22  22  .500     6-4  L 2 
Allegheny     10  .625     18  15  .545     6-4  L 4 
Ohio Wesleyan     .562     16  14  .533     4-6  W 2 
Wooster     12  .250     12  26  .316     1-9  L 7 
Kenyon     13  .188     19  21  .475     1-9  L 5 
Oberlin     13  .188     26  .235     2-8  L 2 
Hiram     14  .125     25  .265     1-9  L 6 
 

Leaders Summary

 

NCAC Leaders Summary May 12, 2018 (All games)

Team Batting  avg  ab  2b  3b  hr  bb  so  sb-att 
Denison   36  .343  1050  242  360  86  24  93  111  12-12 
Wittenberg   41  .332  1178  252  391  80  26  110  158  18-26 
Ohio Wesleyan   30  .331  879  172  291  45  11  63  96  30-37 
DePauw   44  .298  1239  246  369  68  10  86  113  76-92 
Allegheny   33  .291  868  184  253  41  107  103  21-28 
Kenyon   40  .284  1079  206  306  68  10  93  167  71-82 
Wooster   38  .278  1042  130  290  61  10  71  143  29-32 
Oberlin   34  .267  893  125  238  46  11  62  144  35-44 
Hiram   34  .265  838  128  222  46  12  76  155  39-48 
Totals  165  .300  9066  1685  2720  541  50  119  761  1190  331-401 

Team Pitching  era  sv  ip  er  bb  so 
Denison   36  2.53  26  10  240.2  232  125  87  80  190 
Wittenberg   41  3.26  23  17  266.0  270  161  124  82  191 
DePauw   44  3.41  22  22  296.0  335  192  144  123  274 
Wooster   38  3.46  12  26  254.2  310  167  126  73  147 
Ohio Wesleyan   30  4.17  16  14  204.2  292  153  122  46  61 
Oberlin   34  4.73  26  219.0  331  208  148  88  116 
Kenyon   40  4.74  19  21  258.2  356  214  175  119  90 
Allegheny   33  5.56  17  15  214.0  292  204  170  124  134 
Hiram   34  6.29  24  204.2  316  253  184  116  142 
Totals  165  4.15  152  175  18  2158.1  2734  1677  1280  851  1345 

Team Fielding  po  pct  dp  pb  sb-att 
Kenyon   40  776  369  49  .959  12  32-43 
Wooster   38  764  333  55  .952  37-46 
DePauw   44  886  290  63  .949  10  13  58-71 
Allegheny   33  642  281  50  .949  38-45 
Ohio Wesleyan   30  614  287  49  .948  31-40 
Denison   36  722  245  55  .946  34-39 
Wittenberg   41  798  377  69  .945  62-67 
Oberlin   34  658  309  65  .937  10  52-59 
Hiram   34  614  244  67  .928  11  13  59-77 
Totals  165  6474  2735  522  .946  72  71  403-487 

(Min 2.5 AB/Team game)

Individual Batting   g  avg  ab   r   h  rbi  2b  3b  hr  bb 
K. Hager-HIR  32  .473  93  29  44  14  11  17 
Drabick-OWU  27  .441  93  27  41  36  10 
K. Lafferty-ALL  32  .430  107  33  46  18  13  19 
Bridger-OWU  29  .426  108  31  46  13  10 
Chase-WOO  38  .424  132  30  56  17  17 
Finn-KEN  40  .415  118  34  49  31  19  19 
Secaras-DEN  36  .400  120  33  48  38  17  11 
Roski-WOO  38  .397  131  20  52  33  14 
St. Germain-DPU  40  .396  111  15  44  25  10 
E. Downing-OBE  34  .381  105  24  40  17 
Clemson-DEN  36  .381  113  21  43  18 
Fisher-DEN  36  .377  122  33  46  16  12  21 
Maldonado-KEN  40  .377  122  45  46  25  13  28 
Getz-DPU  42  .370  119  21  44  18  11 
J. Zavolta-ALL  33  .368  95  22  35  32  15 

(Min 1.0 IP/Team game)

Individual Pitching   g  era  w-l  sv  ip   h   r  er  bb  so 
Herold-DEN  19  1.81  13-5  119.2  103  39  31  21  108 
C.Zang-WIT  24  2.19  8-8  118.1  103  59  37  22  75 
Chase-WOO  19  2.31  4-10  97.0  92  39  32  16  67 
Baldwin-DPU  30  2.68  10-9  117.2  127  73  45  42  119 
Bandy-DPU  32  3.08  3-2  72.2  80  41  32  34  70 
Hoffman-DEN  16  3.12  9-4  80.2  84  55  36  26  52 
E. Tucci-OBE  21  3.22  5-12  113.0  124  74  52  50  92 
Bork-DPU  20  3.48  5-6  56.1  70  36  28  13  25 
A.Haab-WIT  19  3.51  10-7  109.2  123  63  55  30  82 
Secaras-DEN  15  3.64  4-1  40.1  45  31  21  33  30 

Hits 
Chase-WOO      56 
Roski-WOO      52 
Finn-KEN      49 
Secaras-DEN      48 
4 tied with 46 hit(s) 

Runs scored 
Maldonado-KEN      45 
Linder-DPU      39 
Herold-DEN      35 
Finn-KEN      34 
3 tied with 33 run(s) scored 

Runs batted in 
Secaras-DEN      38 
Drabick-OWU      36 
Howell-DEN      36 
M.Lee-WIT      34 
Roski-WOO      33 

Doubles 
Finn-KEN      19 
Secaras-DEN      17 
Chase-WOO      17 
4 tied with 14 double(s) 

Triples 
Bridger-OWU     
Coyle-KEN     
M.Lee-WIT     
V.Toetz-WIT     
8 tied with 2 triple(s) 

Home runs 
Roski-WOO     
Secaras-DEN     
Bagan-DEN     
A.Curnutte-WIT     
O.Hopkins-WIT     

Total bases 
Roski-WOO      90 
Secaras-DEN      89 
Finn-KEN      78 
Chase-WOO      78 
A.Curnutte-WIT      73 

Stolen bases 
Maldonado-KEN      21-27 
Linder-DPU      18-18 
Finn-KEN      18-20 
Getz-DPU      17-20 
Coyle-KEN      14-14 

Strikeouts  IP  SO 
Baldwin-DPU  117.2  119 
Herold-DEN  119.2  108 
E. Tucci-OBE  113.0  92 
A.Haab-WIT  109.2  82 
C.Zang-WIT  118.1  75 
 

Leaders Summary

 

Unknown Statistics May 12, 2018 (All games)

Team Batting  avg  ob%  slug  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  bb  so  sb-att  sh  sf 
1.  Denison  36  .343  .398  .505  1050  242  360  86  24  222  93  111  12-12  12  11 
2.  Wittenberg  41  .332  .394  .481  1178  252  391  80  26  238  110  158  18-26 
3.  Ohio Wesleyan  30  .331  .392  .431  879  172  291  45  11  162  63  96  30-37  33 
4.  DePauw  44  .298  .349  .387  1239  246  369  68  10  207  86  113  76-92  48 
5.  Allegheny  33  .291  .386  .371  868  184  253  41  162  107  103  21-28  49 
6.  Kenyon  40  .284  .350  .385  1079  206  306  68  10  173  93  167  71-82 
7.  Wooster  38  .278  .328  .373  1042  130  290  61  10  116  71  143  29-32  42 
8.  Oberlin  34  .267  .326  .362  893  125  238  46  11  99  62  144  35-44  22 
9.  Hiram  34  .265  .330  .375  838  128  222  46  12  111  76  155  39-48  20 

Team Pitching  era  bavg  w-l  ip  er  bb  so  cg  hr  sho  sv  bb/7  so/7 
1.  Denison  36  2.53  .245  26-10  240.2  232  125  87  80  190  23  2.33  5.53 
2.  Wittenberg  41  3.26  .251  23-17  266.0  270  161  124  82  191  26  12  2.16  5.03 
3.  DePauw  44  3.41  .278  22-22  296.0  335  192  144  123  274  11  2.91  6.48 
4.  Wooster  38  3.46  .294  12-26  254.2  310  167  126  73  147  2.01  4.04 
5.  Ohio Wesleyan  30  4.17  .328  16-14  204.2  292  153  122  46  61  16  19  1.57  2.09 
6.  Oberlin  34  4.73  .344  8-26  219.0  331  208  148  88  116  16  16  2.81  3.71 
7.  Kenyon  40  4.74  .329  19-21  258.2  356  214  175  119  90  22  13  3.22  2.44 
8.  Allegheny  33  5.56  .317  17-15  214.0  292  204  170  124  134  15  4.06  4.38 
9.  Hiram  34  6.29  .345  9-24  204.2  316  253  184  116  142  12  11  3.97  4.86 

(Min 2.0 AB/Team game)

Individual Batting  cl  avg  ob%  slug   ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  bb  so  sb-att  sh  sf 
1.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  .473  .558  .742  93  29  44  11  14  17  10  13-16 
2.  Drabick-OWU  FR  27  .441  .490  .624  93  27  41  36  10  4-4 
3.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  .430  .516  .607  107  33  46  13  18  19  11  1-1 
4.  Bridger-OWU  FR  29  .426  .475  .574  108  31  46  13  10  6-8 
5.  Chase-WOO    38  .424  .465  .591  132  30  56  17  17  3-3 
6.  V.Toetz-WIT  SO  31  .418  .462  .612  98  16  41  26  17  0-0 
7.  Finn-KEN    40  .415  .517  .661  118  34  49  19  31  19  18-20 
8.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  .400  .452  .742  120  33  48  17  38  11  10  1-1 
9.  Roski-WOO    38  .397  .418  .687  131  20  52  14  33  12  5-6 
10.  St. Germain-DPU  FR  40  .396  .437  .568  111  15  44  10  25  1-2 

(Min 1.0 IP/Team game)

Individual Pitching  cl   g   gs  era  bavg  w-l  ip   h   r  er  bb  so  cg  hr  sho  sv  bb/7  so/7 
1.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  18  1.81  .231  13-5  119.2  103  39  31  21  108  16  1.23  6.32 
2.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  15  2.19  .219  8-8  118.1  103  59  37  22  75  10  1.30  4.44 
3.  Chase-WOO    19  15  2.31  .251  4-10  97.0  92  39  32  16  67  1.15  4.84 
4.  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  10  2.68  .263  10-9  117.2  127  73  45  42  119  2.50  7.08 
5.  Bandy-DPU  JR  32  16  3.08  .273  3-2  72.2  80  41  32  34  70  3.28  6.74 
6.  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  15  3.12  .254  9-4  80.2  84  55  36  26  52  2.26  4.51 
7.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  17  3.22  .271  5-12  113.0  124  74  52  50  92  12  3.10  5.70 
8.  Bork-DPU  SO  20  12  3.48  .304  5-6  56.1  70  36  28  13  25  1.62  3.11 
9.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  18  3.51  .278  10-7  109.2  123  63  55  30  82  13  1.91  5.23 
10.  Secaras-DEN  SR  15  3.64  .262  4-1  40.1  45  31  21  33  30  5.73  5.21 

Hits  Cl  H/G 
1.  Chase-WOO    38  56  1.47 
2.  Roski-WOO    38  52  1.37 
3.  Finn-KEN    40  49  1.23 
4.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  48  1.33 
5.  Fisher-DEN  SO  36  46  1.28 
  Maldonado-KEN    40  46  1.15 
  Bridger-OWU  FR  29  46  1.59 
  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  46  1.44 
9.  Linder-DPU  FR  44  45  1.02 
  Herold-DEN  SR  35  45  1.29 

Runs scored  Cl  R/G 
1.  Maldonado-KEN    40  45  1.13 
2.  Linder-DPU  FR  44  39  .89 
3.  Herold-DEN  SR  35  35  1.00 
4.  Finn-KEN    40  34  .85 
5.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  33  1.03 
  Fisher-DEN  SO  36  33  .92 
  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  33  .92 
8.  M.Lee-WIT  JR  41  32  .78 
9.  Bridger-OWU  FR  29  31  1.07 
  Baumgartner-WIT  JR  41  31  .76 

Home runs  Cl  HR  HR/G 
1.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  .22 
  Roski-WOO    38  .21 
3.  Bagan-DEN  JR  36  .17 
  A.Curnutte-WIT  JR  41  .15 
5.  O.Hopkins-WIT  SO  31  .16 
6.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  .13 
  J. Zavolta-ALL  SR  33  .12 
  Drabick-OWU  FR  27  .15 
  Howell-DEN  JR  36  .11 
  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  33  .12 

Doubles  Cl  2B  2B/G 
1.  Finn-KEN    40  19  .48 
2.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  17  .47 
  Chase-WOO    38  17  .45 
4.  Howell-DEN  JR  36  14  .39 
  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  33  14  .42 
  Bagan-DEN  JR  36  14  .39 
  Roski-WOO    38  14  .37 
8.  Maldonado-KEN    40  13  .33 
  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  13  .41 
  2 tied with 12 double(s) 

Triples  Cl  3B  3B/G 
1.  Bridger-OWU  FR  29  .17 
2.  Coyle-KEN    40  .10 
3.  V.Toetz-WIT  SO  31  .10 
  M.Lee-WIT  JR  41  .07 
  8 tied with 2 triple(s) 

Runs batted in  Cl  RBI  RBI/G 
1.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  38  1.06 
2.  Drabick-OWU  FR  27  36  1.33 
  Howell-DEN  JR  36  36  1.00 
4.  M.Lee-WIT  JR  41  34  .83 
5.  Roski-WOO    38  33  .87 
6.  J. Zavolta-ALL  SR  33  32  .97 
  A.Curnutte-WIT  JR  41  32  .78 
  Bagan-DEN  JR  36  32  .89 
9.  Finn-KEN    40  31  .78 
10.  H. Behr-ALL  FR  33  30  .91 

Stolen bases  Cl  SB  SB/G 
1.  Maldonado-KEN    40  21  .53 
2.  Linder-DPU  FR  44  18  .41 
  Finn-KEN    40  18  .45 
4.  Getz-DPU  SR  42  17  .40 
5.  Coyle-KEN    40  14  .35 
6.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  13  .41 
7.  Day, A.-OWU  SR  30  12  .40 
  Beischer-DPU  JR  42  12  .29 
9.  E. Downing-OBE  JR  34  11  .32 
10.  E. Cooke-WOO    38  10  .26 

Total bases  Cl  TB  TB/G 
1.  Roski-WOO    38  90  2.37 
2.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  89  2.47 
3.  Finn-KEN    40  78  1.95 
  Chase-WOO    38  78  2.05 
5.  A.Curnutte-WIT  JR  41  73  1.78 
6.  Bagan-DEN  JR  36  72  2.00 
7.  Howell-DEN  JR  36  69  1.92 
  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  69  2.16 
9.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  65  2.03 
10.  Maldonado-KEN    40  64  1.60 

Walks  Cl  BB  BB/G 
1.  Maldonado-KEN    40  28  .70 
2.  E.Feeland-WIT  FR  40  24  .60 
3.  Fisher-DEN  SO  36  21  .58 
4.  A.Curnutte-WIT  JR  41  20  .49 
5.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  19  .59 
  Finn-KEN    40  19  .48 
7.  Howell-DEN  JR  36  18  .50 
8.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  17  .53 
9.  J. Zavolta-ALL  SR  33  15  .45 
  2 tied with 13 walk(s) 

On base percentage  Cl  AB   H  BB  HBP  SF  OB% 
1.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  93  44  17  .558 
2.  Finn-KEN    40  118  49  19  .517 
3.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  107  46  19  .516 
4.  Maldonado-KEN    40  122  46  28  .503 
5.  Drabick-OWU  FR  27  93  41  10  .490 
6.  J. Zavolta-ALL  SR  33  95  35  15  .479 
7.  Bridger-OWU  FR  29  108  46  10  .475 
8.  Fisher-DEN  SO  36  122  46  21  .469 
9.  E. Downing-OBE  JR  34  105  40  12  .467 
10.  Chase-WOO    38  132  56  .465 

Slugging percentage  Cl  AB   H  2B  3B  HR  SLUG% 
1.  K. Hager-HIR  FR  32  93  44  11  .742 
2.  Secaras-DEN  SR  36  120  48  17  .742 
3.  Roski-WOO    38  131  52  14  .687 
4.  Finn-KEN    40  118  49  19  .661 
5.  Drabick-OWU  FR  27  93  41  .624 
6.  V.Toetz-WIT  SO  31  98  41  .612 
7.  J. Zavolta-ALL  SR  33  95  35  .611 
8.  K. Lafferty-ALL  FR  32  107  46  13  .607 
9.  Bagan-DEN  JR  36  120  40  14  .600 
  Howell-DEN  JR  36  115  41  14  .600 

Wins  Cl  W-L 
1.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  13-5 
2.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  10-7 
  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  10-9 
  Sweet-KEN    23  10-12 
5.  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  9-4 
6.  Drabick-OWU  FR  16  8-5 
  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  8-8 
8.  V Vradenburg-ALL  FR  19  6-3 
  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  6-7 
  4 tied with 5 victory(s) 

Innings pitched  Cl  IP  IP/G 
1.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  119.2  6.30 
2.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  118.1  4.93 
3.  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  117.2  3.92 
4.  Sweet-KEN    23  115.0  5.00 
5.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  113.0  5.38 
6.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  109.2  5.77 
7.  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  97.1  4.63 
8.  Chase-WOO    19  97.0  5.11 
9.  Drabick-OWU  FR  16  92.0  5.75 
10.  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  80.2  5.04 

Strikeouts  Cl  SO  SO/G 
1.  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  119  7.08 
2.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  108  6.32 
3.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  92  5.70 
4.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  82  5.23 
5.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  75  4.44 
6.  Bandy-DPU  JR  32  70  6.74 
7.  Chase-WOO    19  67  4.84 
8.  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  64  4.60 
9.  Pieper-DPU  SO  20  60  8.81 
10.  M. Dombrowsk-HIR  FR  13  56  8.05 

Appearances  Cl  App  GS  Sv 
1.  Bandy-DPU  JR  32  16 
2.  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  10  10 
  Norgrove-WOO    30 
4.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  15 
5.  Sweet-KEN    23  18  10  12 
6.  O. Johnson-WOO    22  14 
7.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  17  12 
  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  18 
9.  Pieper-DPU  SO  20 
  Bork-DPU  SO  20  12 

Saves  Cl  Saves 
1.  Norgrove-WOO    30 
  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30 
  Bandy-DPU  JR  32 
4.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21 
  Secaras-DEN  SR  15 
  C. Martinez-HIR  FR  19 
7.  Chase-WOO    19 
  S. Kibble-OBE  SR  16 
  Buchanan-OWU  FR  13 

Games started  Cl  App  GS  Sv 
1.  Sweet-KEN    23  18  10  12 
  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  18 
  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  18  10 
  Herold-DEN  SR  19  18  13 
5.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  17  12 
6.  Bandy-DPU  JR  32  16 
7.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  15 
  Chase-WOO    19  15  10 
  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  15 
  Drabick-OWU  FR  16  15 

Shutouts  Cl  Sho 
1.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19 
  Herold-DEN  SR  19 
3.  Sweet-KEN    23 
  B. Tarnowski-ALL  JR  12 
  Bandy-DPU  JR  32 
  Coyle-KEN   
  10 tied with 1 shutout(s) 

Complete games  Cl  App  GS  CG 
1.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  18  16  13 
2.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  18  13  10 
3.  Sweet-KEN    23  18  12  10  12 
  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  17  12  12 
5.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  15  10 
6.  Drabick-OWU  FR  16  15 
  K. Mahen-ALL  JR  21  18 
8.  Chase-WOO    19  15  10 
9.  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  15 
  Buchanan-OWU  FR  13  11 

Opp. batting avgerage  Cl  AB   H  AVG. 
1.  C.Zang-WIT  SR  24  470  103  .219 
2.  Herold-DEN  SR  19  445  103  .231 
3.  Chase-WOO    19  367  92  .251 
4.  Hoffman-DEN  JR  16  331  84  .254 
5.  Secaras-DEN  SR  15  172  45  .262 
6.  Baldwin-DPU  SR  30  483  127  .263 
7.  E. Tucci-OBE  FR  21  457  124  .271 
8.  Bandy-DPU  JR  32  293  80  .273 
9.  Pieper-DPU  SO  20  188  52  .277 
10.  A.Haab-WIT  SR  19  442  123  .278 

Team Fielding  PO  FLD%  DP  SBA-ATT 
1.  Kenyon..............  776  369  49  .959  12  32-43 
2.  Wooster.............  764  333  55  .952  37-46 
3.  DePauw..............  886  290  63  .949  10  58-71 
4.  Allegheny...........  642  281  50  .949  38-45 
5.  Ohio Wesleyan.......  614  287  49  .948  31-40 
6.  Denison.............  722  245  55  .946  34-39 
7.  Wittenberg..........  798  377  69  .945  62-67 
8.  Oberlin.............  658  309  65  .937  10  52-59 
9.  Hiram...............  614  244  67  .928  11  59-77 
 

Game Highs

 

TEAM GAME HIGHS

Batting

At bats:  46   -   Denison (vs Wittenberg, May 05, 2018) 
Runs scored:  22   -   Denison (vs Hiram, Apr 21, 2018) 
Hits:  20   -   Kenyon (vs Elmc College, Mar 03, 2018) 
   20   -   Ohio Wesleyan (vs Fitchburg State, Mar 13, 2018) 
   20   -   Denison (vs Allegheny, May 05, 2018) 
RBIs:  20   -   Denison (vs Hiram, Apr 21, 2018) 
Doubles:   -   Oberlin (vs Kenyon, Mar 31, 2018) 
    -   DePauw (vs Wooster, Mar 20, 2018) 
Triples:   -   Wittenberg (vs Hiram, Apr 28, 2018) 
Home runs:   -   Denison (vs Oberlin, Apr 07, 2018) 
Total bases:  36   -   Oberlin (vs Kenyon, Mar 31, 2018) 
Walks:   -   Denison (vs Hiram, Apr 21, 2018) 
Strikeouts:  14   -   Wittenberg (vs Otterbein University, Mar 22, 2018) 
   14   -   Oberlin (vs Allegheny, Apr 04, 2018) 
Sac hits:   -   DePauw (vs Denison, May 04, 2018) 
    -   DePauw (vs John Carroll, Feb 18, 2018) 
    -   Allegheny (vs Wisconsin Eau Claire, Mar 18, 2018) 
Sac flies:   -   (8 times ) 
Stolen bases:   -   Kenyon (vs Rivier Univ., Mar 04, 2018) 
Caught stealing:   -   (6 times ) 
Hit by pitch:   -   Ohio Wesleyan (vs Concordia (Wis.), Mar 14, 2018) 
Runners LOB:  15   -   Wooster (vs Hiram, Apr 05, 2018) 
Hit into DP:   -   (13 times ) 

Fielding

Putouts:  39   -   Denison (vs Wittenberg, May 05, 2018) 
Assists:  26   -   Wittenberg (vs Denison, May 05, 2018) 
Errors:   -   (4 times ) 
Passed balls:   -   DePauw (vs Salisbury, Mar 25, 2018) 
    -   Wittenberg (vs Wooster, Apr 29, 2018) 
DPs turned:   -   (10 times ) 

Pitching

Innings pitched:  13.0   -   Denison (vs Wittenberg, May 05, 2018) 
Strikeouts:  14   -   Allegheny (vs Oberlin, Apr 04, 2018) 
Wild pitches:   -   Hiram (vs Baldwin Wallace, Apr 03, 2018) 
Hit batters:   -   Hiram (vs Oberlin, Apr 25, 2018) 
    -   Denison (vs Allegheny, May 05, 2018) 

GAME HIGHS (BOTH TEAMS)

Batting

At bats:  90   -   Wittenberg vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
Runs scored:  26   -   Oberlin vs Kenyon (Mar 31, 2018) 
Hits:  33   -   Allegheny vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
RBIs:  23   -   Oberlin vs Kenyon (Mar 31, 2018) 
Doubles:  12   -   Oberlin vs Kenyon (Mar 31, 2018) 
Triples:   -   Wittenberg vs Hiram (Apr 28, 2018) 
Home runs:   -   Denison vs Oberlin (Apr 07, 2018) 
Total bases:  54   -   Oberlin vs Kenyon (Mar 31, 2018) 
Walks:  11   -   Allegheny vs Wittenberg (May 04, 2018) 
Strikeouts:  19   -   Allegheny vs Oberlin (Apr 04, 2018) 
Sac hits:   -   Wooster vs Hiram (Apr 05, 2018) 
Sac flies:   -   (9 times ) 
Stolen bases:   -   Wooster vs Hiram (Apr 05, 2018) 
    -   Hiram vs Oberlin (Apr 25, 2018) 
Caught stealing:   -   Oberlin vs Kenyon (Mar 31, 2018) 
    -   Kenyon vs Hiram (Apr 22, 2018) 
    -   DePauw vs Hiram (Mar 31, 2018) 
Hit by pitch:   -   Ohio Wesleyan vs Concordia (Wis.) (Mar 14, 2018) 
Runners LOB:  24   -   Allegheny vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
Hit into DP:   -   Allegheny vs Oberlin (Apr 04, 2018) 

Fielding

Putouts:  76   -   Wittenberg vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
Assists:  37   -   Wooster vs Allegheny (Apr 18, 2018) 
Errors:   -   Allegheny vs Oberlin (Apr 04, 2018) 
    -   Ohio Wesleyan vs Allegheny (Apr 22, 2018) 
    -   Ohio Wesleyan vs Wooster (Apr 28, 2018) 
Passed balls:   -   DePauw vs Salisbury (Mar 25, 2018) 
    -   Wooster vs Wittenberg (Apr 29, 2018) 
DPs turned:   -   Allegheny vs Oberlin (Apr 04, 2018) 

Pitching

Innings pitched:  25.1   -   Wittenberg vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
Strikeouts:  19   -   Allegheny vs Oberlin (Apr 04, 2018) 
Wild pitches:   -   Hiram vs Baldwin Wallace (Apr 03, 2018) 
Hit batters:   -   Allegheny vs Denison (May 05, 2018) 
    -   Hiram vs Oberlin (Apr 25, 2018) 

INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS

Batting

At bats:   -   (9 times ) 
Runs scored:   -   Secaras, Denison (vs Hiram, Apr 21, 2018) 
    -   J. Gordon, Allegheny (vs Alfred State, Apr 21, 2018) 
Hits:   -   (21 times ) 
RBIs:   -   (4 times ) 
Doubles:   -   Finn, Kenyon (vs Marietta College, Mar 25, 2018) 
Triples:   -   Schaney, DePauw (vs Messiah, Mar 02, 2018) 
    -   Bridger, Ohio Wesleyan (vs Allegheny, Apr 22, 2018) 
Home runs:   -   (6 times ) 
Total bases:  10   -   Secaras, Denison (vs Oberlin, Apr 07, 2018) 
Walks:   -   (11 times ) 
Strikeouts:   -   O.Hopkins, Wittenberg (vs Alma, Mar 17, 2018) 
Sac hits:   -   S. Valera, Allegheny (vs Centre, Mar 20, 2018) 
    -   S. Valera, Allegheny (vs Wisconsin Eau Claire, Mar 18, 2018) 
Sac flies:   -   Bagan, Denison (vs Thomas More, Apr 08, 2018) 
    -   E.Feeland, Wittenberg (vs Allegheny, May 04, 2018) 
    -   Ferguson, Ohio Wesleyan (vs Oberlin, Apr 18, 2018) 
Stolen bases:   -   Getz, DePauw (vs Allegheny, Apr 13, 2018) 
Caught stealing:   -   (70 times ) 
Hit by pitch:   -   (13 times ) 
Runners LOB:   -   Ferguson, Ohio Wesleyan (vs Kenyon, Apr 21, 2018) 

Fielding

Putouts:  23   -   A.Gibson, Wittenberg (vs Denison, May 05, 2018) 
Assists:  10   -   S. Valera, Allegheny (vs Wooster, Apr 18, 2018) 
   10   -   R. Ramsey, Allegheny (vs Tufts, Mar 19, 2018) 
Errors:   -   C. West, Hiram (vs John Carroll, Apr 23, 2018) 
Passed balls:   -   Holler, DePauw (vs Salisbury, Mar 25, 2018) 
    -   V.Toetz, Wittenberg (vs Wooster, Apr 29, 2018) 

Pitching

Innings pitched:  13.0   -   Herold, Denison (vs Wittenberg, May 05, 2018) 
Strikeouts:  14   -   K. Mahen, Allegheny (vs Oberlin, Apr 04, 2018) 
Wild pitches:   -   K. Hager, Hiram (vs Baldwin Wallace, Apr 03, 2018) 
Hit batters:   -   C.Zang, Wittenberg (vs Ohio Wesleyan, Apr 25, 2018) 
    -   B. Scheck, Hiram (vs Wittenberg, Apr 28, 2018) 
 

Game Results

 

   Date  Location  Game result  Pitchers of record  Attend  Time 
  Feb 18, 2018  Maryville, Tenn.   DePauw 6, John Carroll 1  W-Bork, L-Patterson  162  1:35 
  Feb 18, 2018  Maryville, Tenn.   DePauw 13, Maryville College 4  W-Baldwin, L-K. Smith  89  2:54 
  Mar 02, 2018  Arizona   DePauw 11, Messiah 4  W-Baldwin, L-J. Kolakowsk   
  Mar 02, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   George Fox 9, DePauw 5  W-Sorensen, M., L-Pieper  183  2:00 
  Mar 02, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   MIT 8, Wittenberg 0  W-Nasser, L-A.Haab  225  11:3 
  Mar 02, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   East Texas Baptist 10, Wittenberg 1  W-R Tello, L-C.Zang  101  1:30 
  Mar 03, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Central 11, DePauw 10 (8)  W-DeVries, L-Baldwin  100   
  Mar 03, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Wis.-Oshkosh 12, DePauw 3  W-Petrus, L-Pieper  75  1:50 
  Mar 03, 2018  Naples, Fla.   Kenyon 14, Elmc College 1  W-Sweet, L-Lunardi   
  Mar 03, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Kenyon 6, Clark University 0  W-Sweet, L-Brenna Foley  45  4:55 
  Mar 03, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Wittenberg 19, Moravian College 3  W-K.Niswonger, L-Carisone  20  2:11 
  Mar 03, 2018  Tuscon, Arizona   Whitworth 1, Wittenberg 0  W-M. Carlson, L-A.Haab  123  1:35 
  Mar 04, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   DePauw 14, MIT 13  W-Bork, L-VanHemel  225  2:45 
  Mar 04, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Birmingham-Southern 3, DePauw 2  W-Crumpton, L-Baldwin   
  Mar 04, 2018  Naples, Florida   Kenyon 8, Rivier Univ. 0  W-Coyle, L-Kennedy  1:20 
  Mar 04, 2018  Naples, Florida   Kenyon 3, New Jersey City Univ 0  W-Sweet, L-C. Mezey  1:45 
  Mar 04, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Wis.-Oshkosh 4, Wittenberg 3 (8)  W-Petrus, L-A.Haab  75  2:15 
  Mar 04, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Linfield 5, Wittenberg 4  W-E. Rossman, L-C.Zang  1:30 
  Mar 05, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Hiram 9, Husson 8  W-M. Dombrowsk, L-O. Smith  8:30 
  Mar 05, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Waynesburg 3, Kenyon 2  W-C. Messenger, L-Sweet  1:55 
  Mar 05, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Oneonta 7, Hiram 5  W-A. Bluethgen, L-B. Scheck  27  3:00 
  Mar 05, 2018  Lee County, Fla.   Kenyon 10, U. of Pitt-Bradford 2  W-Coyle, L-Hribal  150  1:22 
  Mar 06, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Bethany Lutheran 4, Hiram 2  W-Pipenhagen, L-K. Hager  2:00 
  Mar 06, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Hiram 6, Northland 2  W-C. Martinez, L-N. Alfaro  2:00 
  Mar 06, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Wittenberg 4, St. John Fisher 3  W-None, L-None   
  Mar 06, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Coe College 7, Wittenberg 5  W-Olson, A., L-A.Haab  164  2:00 
  Mar 07, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Central (IA) 12, Hiram 6  W-DeVries, L-B. Scheck  2:00 
  Mar 07, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Trine 19, Hiram 0  W-None, L-None  2:15 
  Mar 07, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Kenyon 8, Geneva College 7  W-Sweet, L-Ward   
  Mar 07, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Kenyon 15, Anna Maria College 6  W-Juliano, L-Sholds   
  Mar 07, 2018  Tuscon, AZ   Wittenberg 9, SUNY Oneonta 7  W-A.Haab, L-A. BLUETHGEN   
  Mar 07, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Central 4, Wittenberg 2  W-Fritz, L-C.Zang  100   
  Mar 08, 2018  TUSCON, ARIZONA   Wittenberg 11, Bethany Lutheran 0  W-A.Haab, L-Ambrose  56  1:15 
  Mar 08, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Hiram 12, Fontbonne 7  W-K. Hager, L-D. Thomas  2:05 
  Mar 08, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Kenyon 8, Albion College 5  W-Sweet, L-VanderVlucht  1:45 
  Mar 08, 2018  Fort Myers, Fla.   Drew 9, Kenyon 8  W-Burns, L-Sweet  174  1:48 
  Mar 08, 2018  Tucson, Ariz.   Wittenberg 10, Rockford University 2  W-K.Niswonger, L-Russell, S  71  1:45 
  Mar 09, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   SUNY New Paltz 16, Allegheny 6  W-A. PFITSCHER, L-K. Mahen  25  2:00 
  Mar 09, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   Allegheny 4, SUNY Potsdam 2  W-B. Tarnowski, L-M. Dougherty  47  6:00 
  Mar 09, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Hiram 17, Rockford 6  W-S. Call, L-A. Kaiser  1:27 
  Mar 09, 2018  Tucson, Arizona   Saint Benedict 9, Hiram 1  W-J. Metz, L-B. Scheck  1:20 
  Mar 09, 2018  Fort Myers, Fla.   PSU-Altoona 5, Kenyon 2  W-Strouse, L-Sweet  43  1:39 
  Mar 09, 2018  Fort Myers, Florida   Crown College 5, Kenyon 2  W-Christophers, L-Coyle  1:45 
  Mar 10, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   Allegheny 15, Rhode Island College 14  W-None, L-None   
  Mar 10, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   Allegheny 8, St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 0  W-B. Tarnowski, L-Armano  35  1:30 
  Mar 11, 2018  Fort Myers, Fla.   Kenyon 5, Wilmington (Ohio) 1  W-Juliano, L-B. Persicano  131  1:55 
  Mar 11, 2018  Fort Myers, FL   Kenyon 8, SUNY Canton 0  W-Coyle, L-N. Woodward  50  1:30 
  Mar 11, 2018  Washington, Pa.   Oberlin 6, Wash. & Jeff. 4  W-S. Kibble, L-T. Andres  111  1:53 
  Mar 11, 2018  Washington, Pa.   Oberlin 17, Wash. & Jeff. 0  W-E. Tucci, L-C. Garver  1:37 
  Mar 12, 2018  Fort Myers, Fla.   Kenyon 6, Swarthmore College 3  W-Sweet, L-E. Bowman  50  10:5 
  Mar 12, 2018  Fort Myers, Fla.   Kenyon 6, Brockport 0  W-Juliano, L-J. Palopoli  52  1:30 
  Mar 12, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Anderson (Ind.) 6, Ohio Wesleyan 4  W-H. Decker, L-Buchanan  50  1:24 
  Mar 12, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Bethany (W.Va.) 8, Ohio Wesleyan 6 (8)  W-C. Weiss, L-Peak  60  1:36 
  Mar 12, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   Wooster 8, Centenary University 0  W-Norgrove, L-Darling  1.75 
  Mar 12, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   William Paterson 7, Wooster 6  W-Byrnes, L-O. Johnson  55  1:40 
  Mar 13, 2018  Clermont, FL   Ohio Wesleyan 17, Fitchburg State 6  W-Peak, L-Harnois  50  2:00 
  Mar 13, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 8, North Park 4  W-VanDermark, L-Leith  50  2:11 
  Mar 13, 2018  Osceola, Florida   Kean 7, Wooster 4  W-K. Stahlbran, L-Norgrove  2:00 
  Mar 13, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   Marietta College 6, Wooster 4  W-Mulvain, L-O. Johnson  67  1:30 
  Mar 14, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Geneseo State 6, Ohio Wesleyan 1  W-T. Moore, L-Buchanan  167  1:29 
  Mar 14, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 10, Concordia (Wis.) 7  W-Drabick, L-O'Connell  50  1:40 
  Mar 15, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   Springfield College 5, Wooster 4  W-S. Allen, L-Chase  65  1:50 
  Mar 15, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   Wooster 8, Wis.-Lutheran 1  W-O. Johnson, L-Foster  72  1:32 
  Mar 15, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   Illinois Wesleyan 3, DePauw 0  W-Walker, B., L-Bork  75  1:31 
  Mar 16, 2018  Westfield, Ind.   Illinois College 9, DePauw 4  W-Hedges, L-Bork  102  2:31 
  Mar 16, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 9, Roger Williams 2  W-VanDermark, L-Fleming  40  2:00 
  Mar 16, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 3, Benedictine (Ill.) 2  W-Drabick, L-Karlinski  70  1:40 
  Mar 16, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Oswego State 6, Wooster 5 (8)  W-R. VILCHEZ, L-O. Johnson  50  2:15 
  Mar 16, 2018  Kissimmee, Fla.   Wooster 8, Ramapo College 5  W-Norgrove, L-P. Merle  75  1:40 
  Mar 17, 2018  New Wilmington, PA   Westminster 3, Hiram 2  W-Rohrer, L-C. Martinez  45  1:30 
  Mar 17, 2018  New Wilmington, PA   Westminster 2, Hiram 0  W-Ritter, L-M. Dombrowsk  40  1:20 
  Mar 17, 2018  Clermont, FL   Pomona-Pitzer 10, Oberlin 3  W-Alondra Reyn, L-S. Kibble  120  1:10 
  Mar 17, 2018  Clermont, FL   Hamilton College 2, Oberlin 1  W-Desmen DePau, L-E. Tucci  75  1:37 
  Mar 17, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 3, Carroll (Wis.) 1  W-Drabick, L-Osterhus  50  1:39 
  Mar 17, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Ohio Wesleyan 10, Wash. & Jeff. 2  W-Peak, L-K. Fuertes  74  1:25 
  Mar 17, 2018  Alma, Mich.   Wittenberg 12, Alma 8  W-C.Zang, L-K. McClure  108  2:08 
  Mar 17, 2018  Alma, Mich.   Alma 9, Wittenberg 8 (9)  W-M. Brooks, L-C.Zang  108  2:32 
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Allegheny 7, Wash. & Jeff. 3  W-K. Mahen, L-T. Andres  84  1:50 
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Allegheny 10, Wisconsin Eau Claire 9 (8)  W-B. Tarnowski, L-Johnson  90  2:17 
  Mar 18, 2018  Danville, KY   Centre 8, Denison 2  W-Brewer, L-Hoffman  113  1:52 
  Mar 18, 2018  Danville, KY   Denison 1, Hanover 0  W-Herold, L-Beurman  56  1:15 
  Mar 18, 2018  Westfield, Ind.   WashU 3, DePauw 2 (8)  W-McKee, L-Bork  115  1:56 
  Mar 18, 2018  Westfield, Ind.   Trine 8, DePauw 7 (8)  W-H. Kampmann, L-Baldwin  176  2:44 
  Mar 18, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 3, Kenyon 0  W-G. Johnson, L-Sweet  63  1:22 
  Mar 18, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 11, Kenyon 3  W-R. Owens, L-Juliano  63  1:20 
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, FL   Western New England 7, Oberlin 6 (10)  W-Kistner, L-E. Tucci  85  2:46 
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Univ. of Chicago 10, Oberlin 2  W-Moran, L-S. Kibble  36  1:37 
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Wooster 5, Wesleyan 4  W-O. Johnson, L-L. Gaffn   
  Mar 18, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Tufts 12, Wooster 1  W-K. H, L-Norgrove  1:45 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Western New England 7, Allegheny 5  W-Uliase, L-B. Tarnowski  87  1:30 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Tufts 6, Allegheny 0  W-G. O'Connor, L-K. Mahen  92  1:30 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Calvin College 8, Wooster 2  W-A. Gernant, L-O. Johnson  72  1:34 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Wooster 5, Bowdoin 0  W-Chase, L-S. Roy  1:30 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Thomas (ME) 10, Oberlin 3  W-K. Coulter, L-H. Rasmussen  84  2:00 
  Mar 19, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Juniata 7, Oberlin 5  W-A. Baran, L-E. Tucci  75  2:00 
  Mar 19, 2018  Alliance, Ohio   Mount Union 3, Hiram 2  W-H. Reusser, L-K. Hager  25  1:49 
  Mar 19, 2018  Alliance, Ohio   Hiram 4, Mount Union 3 (8)  W-M. Dombrowsk, L-J. Tull  23  2:08 
  Mar 20, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Centre 2, Allegheny 1  W-Brewer, L-K. Mahen  89  1:30 
  Mar 21, 2018  Clermont, FL   Oberlin 1, Sewanee 0  W-E. Tucci, L-J. O'Reilly  1:14 
  Mar 21, 2018  Clermont, FL   Elmhurst 3, Oberlin 1  W-Despain, L-S. Kibble  63  1:24 
  Mar 21, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Wooster 3, Farmingdale State 1  W-O. Johnson, L-N. Gabay  40  1:45 
  Mar 21, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Wesleyan 2, Wooster 0  W-D. Rin, L-Chase  75  1:30 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Allegheny 6, Elmhurst 4  W-K. Mahen, L-Despain  89  1:45 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Middlebury 4, Allegheny 3  W-A. Quigley, L-K. Mahen  89  2:20 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Manchester 11, Allegheny 3  W-Kendal Torre, L-B. Tarnowski  68  1:10 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, FL   Carroll (Wis.) 8, Oberlin 0  W-Kemnitzer, L-S. Kibble  58  1:08 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, FL   Grinnell 3, Oberlin 2 (9)  W-M. Remus, L-E. Tucci  65  2:10 
  Mar 22, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 7, Wittenberg 0  W-G. Johnson, L-K.Niswonger  43  1:45 
  Mar 22, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 4, Wittenberg 2  W-A. Edwards, L-A.Haab  48  1:35 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Wooster 3, Manchester 1  W-Norgrove, L-H. Perez  75  1:45 
  Mar 22, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Western New England 6, Wooster 3  W-Kistner, L-Norgrove  50  1:30 
  Mar 23, 2018  Clermont, Fla.   Hope College 9, Allegheny 0  W-Baar, L-B. Tarnowski  63  1:15 
  Mar 23, 2018  Clermont, FL   Oberlin 11, Lawrence 6  W-H. Rasmussen, L-M. MacLean  59  1:50 
  Mar 23, 2018  Clermont, FL   Carleton 9, Oberlin 2  W-M. Sherwood, L-E. Tucci  56  1:27 
  Mar 23, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 9, Rochester College 1  W-Herold, L-Evans  1:30 
  Mar 23, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 6, Rochester College 5  W-Secaras, L-Snyder  1:30 
  Mar 23, 2018  Springfield, Ohio   Thomas More 1, Wittenberg 0  W-A. DeDreu, L-C.Zang  1:35 
  Mar 23, 2018  Springfield, Ohio   Wittenberg 5, Thomas More 1  W-A.Haab, L-H. Sprague  101  1:40 
  Mar 24, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 3, Case Western Reserve 2  W-Coyle, L-Hamilton  80  2:00 
  Mar 24, 2018  Gambier, OH   Case Western Reserve 8, Kenyon 7  W-Carty, L-Sweet  65  2:20 
  Mar 24, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Alma 3, Ohio Wesleyan 1  W-M. Brooks, L-Drabick  90  1:35 
  Mar 24, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Alma 13, Ohio Wesleyan 7  W-M. Brooks, L-Peak  90  5:15 
  Mar 25, 2018  Salisbury, Md.   Salisbury 3, DePauw 2  W-Powell, L-Bork  2:08 
  Mar 25, 2018  Salisbury, Md.   Salisbury 6, DePauw 5  W-Milligan, L-Baldwin  175  2:18 
  Mar 25, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 7, Marietta College 2  W-Sweet, L-Mulvain  70  1:35 
  Mar 25, 2018  Gambier, Ohio   Marietta College 7, Kenyon 5  W-Liston, L-Coyle  70  1:50 
  Mar 26, 2018  New Concord, Ohio   Muskingum 4, Denison 2  W-R. Eberling, L-Herold  45  1:35 
  Mar 26, 2018  New Concord, Ohio   Denison 5, Muskingum 3  W-Hoffman, L-H. Duff  59  1:50 
  Mar 26, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   Hiram 6, Grove City 0  W-M. Dombrowsk, L-Cornelius  5:10 
  Mar 26, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   Hiram 12, Grove City 8  W-B. Scheck, L-Vining  45  2:00 
  Mar 27, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   Virginia Welseyan 2, DePauw 1  W-H. Hull, L-Bork  99  1:45 
  Mar 27, 2018  Virginia Beach, Va.   Virginia Welseyan 12, DePauw 9  W-A. Peters, L-Baldwin  97  7:25 
  Mar 28, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 7, Otterbein 2  W-Herold, L-G. Johnson  40  1:50 
  Mar 28, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Otterbein 6, Denison 2  W-R. Owens, L-Hoffman  40  1:58 
  Mar 28, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Ohio Northern Univ. 5, Wooster 0  W-Kaitlin Surd, L-Norgrove  61  1:25 
  Mar 28, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Ohio Northern Univ. 5, Wooster 0  W-Kirsten Ligh, L-Chase  61  1:23 
  Mar 28, 2018  Newport News, Va.   Chris. Newport 8, DePauw 0  W-P.M. Ohanian, L-Bork  119  1:25 
  Mar 28, 2018  Newport News, Va.   Chris. Newport 3, DePauw 2  W-A. Bates, L-Baldwin  139  1:52 
Mar 30, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   DePauw 6, Wooster 0  W-Bork, L-Chase  81  1:39 
Mar 20, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   DePauw 12, Wooster 1  W-Baldwin, L-O. Johnson  61  2:00 
Mar 31, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   DePauw 12, Hiram 1  W-Bandy, L-M. Dombrowsk  50  1.75 
Mar 31, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   DePauw 11, Hiram 0  W-Pieper, L-C. Martinez  40  2:00 
Mar 31, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 6, Oberlin 1  W-Sweet, L-E. Tucci  80  2:30 
Mar 31, 2018  Gambier, OH   Oberlin 14, Kenyon 12  W-E. Tucci, L-Sweet  75  2:00 
Mar 31, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Ohio Wesleyan 9, Denison 1  W-Drabick, L-Herold  175  1:31 
Mar 31, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Denison 13, Ohio Wesleyan 10  W-Secaras, L-Kaiser  175  2:12 
Mar 31, 2018  Springfield, Ohio   Wittenberg 8, Allegheny 0  W-A.Haab, L-K. Mahen  50  1:33 
Mar 31, 2018  Springfield, Ohio   Wittenberg 11, Allegheny 3  W-K.Niswonger, L-B. Tarnowski  79  1:34 
  Apr 03, 2018  Berea, Ohio   Baldwin Wallace 8, Hiram 7  W-Nikki Turner, L-K. Hager  22  2:47 
Apr 04, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Allegheny 9, Oberlin 2  W-K. Mahen, L-E. Tucci  37  2:00 
Apr 04, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Allegheny 8, Oberlin 2  W-K. Mahen, L-H. Rasmussen  34  2:05 
Apr 05, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 7, Kenyon 1  W-Herold, L-Sweet  102  1;45 
Apr 05, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 12, Kenyon 4  W-Hoffman, L-Whibley  125  1:50 
Apr 05, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Hiram 4, Wooster 2  W-B. Scheck, L-Chase  52  1:34 
Apr 05, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Wooster 6, Hiram 2  W-O. Johnson, L-M. Dombrowsk  43  2:06 
  Apr 07, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Anderson (Ind.) 6, DePauw 5  W-M. Masters, L-Baldwin  50  2:20 
Apr 07, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Denison 12, Oberlin 0  W-Herold, L-S. Kibble  126  1:25 
Apr 07, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Denison 5, Oberlin 3  W-Hoffman, L-Pechthalt  123  1:50 
  Apr 07, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Anderson (Ind.) 6, Wittenberg 4  W-M. Masters, L-A.Haab  38  1:45 
  Apr 07, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Buena Vista 8, Wittenberg 2  W-Bycroft, L-K.Niswonger  50  2:00 
  Apr 08, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Thomas More 1, Denison 0  W-A. DeDreu, L-Herold  85  1:17 
  Apr 08, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 12, Thomas More 4  W-Hoffman, L-H. Sprague  90  1:40 
  Apr 08, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   DePauw 3, Buena Vista 2  W-Baldwin, L-Promes  45  1:50 
Apr 08, 2018  Gambier, OH   Wooster 5, Kenyon 1  W-Chase, L-Sweet  55  1:41 
Apr 08, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 8, Wooster 3  W-Whibley, L-O. Johnson  55  1:53 
  Apr 08, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Wittenberg 4, Illinois Wesleyan 0  W-C.Zang, L-Walker, B.  60  1:20 
  Apr 08, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Buena Vista 8, Wittenberg 2  W-M. Guyett, L-A.Haab  40  1:59 
  Apr 09, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 5, Capital University 4  W-Whibley, L-Reardon  45  1:40 
  Apr 09, 2018  Gambier, OH   Kenyon 6, Capital University 3  W-Sweet, L-Hayslett  45  1:30 
  Apr 09, 2018  Berea, Ohio   Oberlin 7, Baldwin Wallace 4  W-E. Tucci, L-Abby Cosart  27  2:03 
  Apr 09, 2018  Berea, Ohio   Baldwin Wallace 5, Oberlin 2  W-Sam Mott, L-H. Rasmussen  27  1:27 
Apr 10, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 6, Wittenberg 4  W-Herold, L-C.Zang  70  1:40 
Apr 10, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Wittenberg 2, Denison 1  W-A.Haab, L-Hoffman  75  1:54 
Apr 10, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   DePauw 6, Ohio Wesleyan 3  W-Bork, L-Drabick  80  1:36 
Apr 10, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   DePauw 5, Ohio Wesleyan 1  W-Pieper, L-Buchanan  1:52 
Apr 10, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Wooster 9, Oberlin 1  W-Chase, L-E. Tucci  27  1:20 
Apr 10, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Wooster 6, Oberlin 5  W-O. Johnson, L-H. Rasmussen  27  1:33 
Apr 11, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 7, Hiram 6  W-V Vradenburg, L-C. Martinez  30  2:24 
Apr 11, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 10, Hiram 4  W-V Vradenburg, L-C. Martinez  30  1:30 
  Apr 12, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Mt. St. Joseph 6, Denison 5  W-S. Miller, L-Secaras  75  2:10 
  Apr 12, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 8, Mt. St. Joseph 6  W-Secaras, L-B. Kauf  110  2:05 
Apr 13, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   DePauw 12, Allegheny 2  W-Baldwin, L-K. Mahen  105  1:58 
Apr 13, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   DePauw 5, Allegheny 2  W-Bork, L-V Vradenburg  108  1:48 
Apr 13, 2018  SPRINGFIELD,OHIO   Wittenberg 19, Kenyon 0  W-K.Niswonger, L-Sweet  89  1:20 
Apr 13, 2018  SPRINGFIELD, OHIO   Wittenberg 12, Kenyon 4  W-A.Haab, L-A. Whibley  91  1:32 
Apr 13, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Denison 2, Wooster 1  W-Herold, L-Chase  1:24 
Apr 13, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Denison 2, Wooster 1  W-Hoffman, L-Norgrove  89  1:44 
Apr 13, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Ohio Wesleyan 2, Hiram 0  W-Drabick, L-B. Scheck  60  1:21 
Apr 13, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Ohio Wesleyan 1, Hiram 0  W-Buchanan, L-C. Martinez  60  1:17 
Apr 18, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 2, Wooster 1 (10)  W-K. Mahen, L-Chase  30  2:00 
Apr 18, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 5, Wooster 3  W-V Vradenburg, L-O. Johnson  30  1:30 
Apr 18, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   Wittenberg 7, DePauw 5  W-C.Zang, L-Baldwin  225  2:12 
Apr 18, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   Wittenberg 8, DePauw 4  W-A.Haab, L-Pieper  1:32 
Apr 18, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Ohio Wesleyan 6, Oberlin 3  W-Drabick, L-E. Tucci  40  1:40 
Apr 18, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Ohio Wesleyan 4, Oberlin 3 (8)  W-Buchanan, L-H. Rasmussen  40  1:28 
  Apr 21, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 2, Alfred State 0  W-B. Tarnowski, L-Leonard  140  1:19 
  Apr 21, 2018  Meadville, PA   Allegheny 17, Alfred State 3  W-B. Kittle, L-Butlak  120  1:29 
Apr 21, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 13, Hiram 3  W-Herold, L-B. Scheck  136  1:26 
Apr 21, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 22, Hiram 1  W-Hoffman, L-C. Martinez  166  1:45 
Apr 21, 2018  Gambier, OH   Ohio Wesleyan 10, Kenyon 4  W-Drabick, L-Sweet  175  1:45 
Apr 21, 2018  Gambier, OH   Ohio Wesleyan 11, Kenyon 6 (10)  W-Drabick, L-Whibley  195  2:41 
Apr 21, 2018  SPRINGFIELD,OHIO   Wittenberg 5, Oberlin 1  W-C.Zang, L-H. Rasmussen  123  2:25 
Apr 21, 2018  SPRINGFIELD,OHIO   Wittenberg 1, Oberlin 0  W-A.Haab, L-E. Tucci  135  1:32 
Apr 22, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 8, Ohio Wesleyan 7  W-V Vradenburg, L-Drabick  115  1:50 
Apr 22, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Allegheny 7, Ohio Wesleyan 6  W-V Vradenburg, L-Kaiser  115  1:45 
  Apr 22, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 10, Capital University 1  W-Herold, L-Hayslett  85  1:03 
  Apr 22, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 8, Capital University 3  W-Hoffman, L-Franczak  105  6:20 
Apr 22, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   Kenyon 2, Hiram 0  W-Sweet, L-K. Hager  59  1:21 
Apr 22, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   Hiram 4, Kenyon 3  W-B. Scheck, L-Whibley  91  1:30 
Apr 22, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   DePauw 13, Oberlin 0  W-Bandy, L-S. Kibble  75  1:30 
Apr 22, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   DePauw 6, Oberlin 0  W-Baldwin, L-E. Tucci  79  1:45 
  Apr 22, 2018  Tiffin, Ohio   Wooster 5, Heidelberg 2  W-Chase, L-K. Moore  193  2:50 
  Apr 22, 2018  Tiffin, Ohio   Heidelberg 7, Wooster 4  W-M. Daniels, L-O. Johnson  216  5:10 
  Apr 23, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   John Carroll 5, Hiram 0  W-K. Geringer, L-M. Dombrowsk  45  5:00 
  Apr 23, 2018  Hiram, Ohio   John Carroll 11, Hiram 0  W-Patterson, L-C. Martinez  87  1:10 
Apr 25, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Oberlin 11, Hiram 3  W-E. Tucci, L-K. Hager  47  1:55 
Apr 25, 2018  Oberlin, Ohio   Oberlin 8, Hiram 4  W-H. Rasmussen, L-B. Scheck  42  2:03 
Apr 25, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Wittenberg 9, Ohio Wesleyan 4  W-C.Zang, L-Drabick  50  1:41 
Apr 25, 2018  Delaware, Ohio, USA   Wittenberg 10, Ohio Wesleyan 7  W-C.Zang, L-Buchanan  50  2:00 
  Apr 25, 2018  Marietta, Ohio   Denison 11, Marietta College 1  W-Herold, L-Richardson  71  1:20 
  Apr 25, 2018  Marietta, Ohio   Denison 8, Marietta College 1  W-Hoffman, L-Liston  71  1:31 
Apr 26, 2018  Granville, Ohio   DePauw 1, Denison 0  W-Pieper, L-Herold  117  1:40 
Apr 26, 2018  Granville, Ohio   Denison 5, DePauw 4  W-Secaras, L-Pieper  138  2:30 
Apr 26, 2018  Gambier, OH   Allegheny 7, Kenyon 3  W-K. Mahen, L-Sweet  45  1:50 
Apr 26, 2018  Gambier, OH   Allegheny 8, Kenyon 1  W-V Vradenburg, L-Whibley  45  1:55 
  Apr 26, 2018  Columbus, Ohio   Capital University 9, Oberlin 1  W-Reardon, L-S. Kibble  51  1:15 
  Apr 26, 2018  Columbus, Ohio   Capital University 2, Oberlin 1  W-Reardon, L-E. Tucci  71  1:45 
  Apr 26, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 8, Ohio Wesleyan 0  W-G. Johnson, L-Drabick  43  1:13 
  Apr 26, 2018  Westerville, Ohio   Otterbein University 4, Ohio Wesleyan 1  W-R. Owens, L-Buchanan  43  1:33 
  Apr 26, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Mount Union 3, Wooster 1  W-J. Tull, L-Chase  110  1:30 
  Apr 26, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Mount Union 5, Wooster 3  W-S. Vansickle, L-Norgrove  110  1:47 
4/28/2018   Greencastle, Ind.   DePauw 12, Kenyon 4  W-Baldwin, L-Sweet  1:29 
4/28/2018   Greencastle, Ind.   DePauw 2, Kenyon 0  W-Baldwin, L-Whibley  125  1:23 
Apr 28, 2018  Springfield, OH   Wittenberg 13, Hiram 3  W-K.Niswonger, L-B. Scheck  78  1:43 
Apr 28, 2018  Springfield. OH   Wittenberg 13, Hiram 2  W-C.Zang, L-K. Hager  92  1:38 
Apr 28, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Ohio Wesleyan 6, Wooster 3  W-Buchanan, L-Chase  120  1:34 
Apr 28, 2018  Wooster, Ohio   Ohio Wesleyan 5, Wooster 3 (8)  W-Peak, L-Norgrove  110  2:03 
Apr 29, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Denison 9, Allegheny 0  W-Herold, L-K. Mahen  90  1:42 
Apr 29, 2018  Meadville, Pa.   Denison 9, Allegheny 5  W-Hoffman, L-B. Tarnowski  90  2:00 
  Apr 29, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   DePauw 3, Franklin 1  W-Pieper, L-O. Paszek  125  1:37 
Apr 29, 2018  Springfield, Ohio   Wittenberg 2, Wooster 0  W-A.Haab, L-Chase  182  1:20 
Apr 29, 2018  Springfield, OH   Wittenberg 6, Wooster 4  W-C.Zang, L-Norgrove  188  4:50 
  May 01, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   Illinois Wesleyan 7, DePauw 3  W-Wiegand, A., L-Pieper  75  1:53 
  May 01, 2018  Greencastle, Ind.   Illinois Wesleyan 10, DePauw 1  W-Walker, B., L-Bandy  1:41 
  May 04, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   DePauw 5, Denison 4 (10)  W-Baldwin, L-Herold  211  2:50 
  May 04, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   Wittenberg 11, Allegheny 4  W-A.Haab, L-V Vradenburg  237  2:10 
  May 04, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   DePauw 2, Wittenberg 0  W-Bandy, L-C.Zang  254  2:25 
  May 05, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   Denison 14, Allegheny 10  W-Herold, L-V Vradenburg  217  2:26 
  May 05, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   Denison 5, Wittenberg 4 (13)  W-Herold, L-C.Zang  231  2:55 
  May 05, 2018  Wittenberg Univ.   DePauw 5, Denison 4  W-Baldwin, L-Hoffman  245  2:00 
  May 11, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Transylvania 8, DePauw 6 (10)  W-Kameron Bowl, L-Baldwin  150  3:08 
  May 12, 2018  Bloomington, Ill.   Thomas More 2, DePauw 1  W-A. DeDreu, L-Bandy  100  2:05 

() extra inning game