2021-22 NCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 4 Wooster   Transylvania Univ. Fall Invite   TBA
  @ Lexington, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
  DePauw Fall Invitational   DePauw   9:00 AM
  No Team Scoring
  Wittenberg   Indiana-East   Cancelled
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Allegheny 7 Final
Sun. 5 Wooster   Transylvania Univ. Fall Invite   TBA
  @ Lexington, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
Tue. 7 DePauw 0 Ind. Wesleyan 6 Final
Wed. 8 Wittenberg   Mount Vernon Nazarene   Cancelled
  Allegheny 2 Edinboro 5 Final
Fri. 10 Kenyon   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin Invitational   Oberlin   9:00 AM
Sat. 11 Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Kenyon   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin Invitational   Oberlin   9:00 AM
  Wooster 3 Otterbein 6 Final
Sun. 12 Allegheny   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Dayton 7 Wittenberg 0 Final
  @ Five Seasons
Tue. 14 Allegheny 2 Daemen 5 Final
Wed. 15 Otterbein 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Cedarville 0 Final
Fri. 17 Oberlin   Swarthmore Invitational   9:00 AM
  Allegheny 7 Clarion 0 Final
Sat. 18 Oberlin   Swarthmore Invitational   9:00 AM
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Wooster 8 Final
Sun. 19 Oberlin   Swarthmore Invitational   9:00 AM
Fri. 24 Wooster   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  DePauw   ITA Central Region Championships at Kalamazoo, Mich.   TBA
  Kenyon   ITA Regional Championship   TBA
  Oberlin   ITA Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Sat. 25 Wooster   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  DePauw   ITA Central Region Championships at Kalamazoo, Mich.   TBA
  Kenyon   ITA Regional Championship   TBA
  Oberlin   ITA Regional Championship   9:00 AM
  Mount Union 0 Allegheny 9 Final
Sun. 26 Wittenberg   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, MI
  Kenyon   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Oberlin   ITA Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Wed. 29 Walsh 7 Oberlin 2 Final
  Shawnee St. 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
Thu. 30 Wittenberg   Miami-Middletown   Cancelled
 
October
Sat. 2 Oberlin 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
Sun. 3 Wittenberg   Franciscan   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Cedarville 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 9 Cedarville 0 Wittenberg 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/06
Sat. 16 Findlay 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Thomas More 4 Final
 
February
Sat. 5 Marietta 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
Sun. 6 DePauw 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Tue. 8 Ohio Christian 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 12 Kenyon 3 Case 6 Final
  Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Sun. 13 Carnegie Mellon 9 Wooster 0 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
  Chicago 9 DePauw 0 Final
  (Medical/surgical, KN95, KF94 masks or equivalent are required regardless of vaccination status)
  John Carroll 4 Wooster 5 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
Wed. 16 Tiffin 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 19 Wooster 6 DePauw 3 Final
  Centre 3 Denison 6 Final
  Wash. Univ. 9 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Wash. Univ. 8 DePauw 1 Final
  Case 9 Allegheny 0 Final
Sun. 20 Otterbein 2 Oberlin 7 Final
Tue. 22 Ind. Wesleyan 9 DePauw 0 Final
Fri. 25 Oberlin 3 Hope 6 Final
Sat. 26 Oberlin 5 Kalamazoo 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 3 DePauw 6 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Denison 2 Final
Sun. 27 Centre 7 DePauw 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Kenyon 2 Final
  Denison 7 Wooster 2 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
 
March
Fri. 4 Kenyon 0 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  ITA Indoors @ Nicholasville, KY
  Wooster 4 Case 5 Final
  Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Sat. 5 Kenyon 0 MIT 9 Final
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ Nicholasville, Ky.
  Indiana (PA) 8 Oberlin 0 Final
  Principia 1 DePauw 8 Final
  Allegheny 4 William Smith 5 Final
  Hope 2 Denison 7 Final
  Kalamazoo 3 Wooster 6 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
  Covenant 6 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 6 Allegheny 0 Ithaca 9 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Denison 8 Final
  Kenyon 5 Centre 1 Final
  @ Nicholasville, KY
  Wittenberg 7 John Carroll 2 Final
  USTA National Campus @ Orlando, FL
Mon. 7 Wittenberg 9 Ursinus 0 Final
  USTA National Campus @ Orlando, FL
  Immaculata 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Wed. 9 King's (Pa.) 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Haverford 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  Alvernia   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  @ Orlando, FL
  Haverford   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  USTA National Campus @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 10 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Ursinus 5 Final
  USTA National Campus @ Orlando, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 7 Kenyon 2 Final
Fri. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Sat. 12 Tiffin 6 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ursuline 0 Oberlin 7 Final
  DePauw 0 Eastern Ill. 7 Final
Sun. 13 Wittenberg * 4 DePauw 5 Final
Mon. 14 Merrimack   Kenyon   Cancelled
  @ Orlando, FL
  Denison 2 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Wooster 7 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Millsaps 0 Kenyon 6 Final
Wed. 16 Asbury   Wooster   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 17 Denison 9 Coe 0 Final
  @ Seminole County, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan * 1 Wittenberg 8 Final
  LeTourneau 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Denison 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  @ Lake Nona, Fla.
Fri. 18 Stockton 1 Wooster 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  John Carroll 1 Oberlin 8 Final
  Denison 6 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  @ Lake Nona, Fla.
Sat. 19 DePauw 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Fredricksburg, VA
Sun. 20 Kenyon 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  DePauw 6 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 21 Hollins 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wis.-Whitewater 8 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 22 Union (N.Y.) 5 Allegheny 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  DePauw   Marian (Ind.)   Cancelled
  Denison * 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 23 Augustana (IL) 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 24 Wis.-Whitewater   Allegheny   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 25 Franciscan 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
Sat. 26 Baldwin Wallace 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Asbury 2 Final
  Topseed Tennis Club
Sun. 27 Wittenberg 1 Centre 8 Final
Mon. 28 DePauw 4 St. Olaf 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  DePauw 9 Randolph 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
 
April
Fri. 1 Wash. Univ. 6 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Madison, Wis.
  Oberlin * 6 Wooster 3 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 2 North Central (Ill.) 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  @ Madison, WI
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Grove City 0 Final
  Oberlin 2 Case 7 Final
  Mayfield Village Racquet Club - Senior Weekend
  DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
  Denison 4 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
Sun. 3 Chris. Newport 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  Denison 1 Case 8 Final
  Mayfield Village Racquet Club - Senior Weekend
  Allegheny   John Carroll   Postponed
  Wittenberg 3 Wooster 6 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio & now at 2:30
Mon. 4 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Ashland 7 Final
Tue. 5 Allegheny 9 Houghton 0 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Denison 8 Final
Wed. 6 Capital 1 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 9 Denison * 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Kenyon * 6 Oberlin 3 Final
  Allegheny * 2 Wooster 7 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
Sun. 10 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Allegheny 7 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 2 Kenyon 5 Final
Mon. 11 PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   Postponed
Wed. 13 Wooster * 1 Kenyon 8 Final
Fri. 15 Otterbein 0 Kenyon 9 Final
  Denison 4 Wash. Univ. 5 Final
  Forest Lake Tennis Club
Sat. 16 Chicago 9 Denison 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Wooster 8 Final
  Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio
  Kenyon * 9 Allegheny 0 Final
Mon. 18 Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 9 Final
Wed. 20 PSU-Behrend   Allegheny   Cancelled
  Denison 5 Kenyon 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Oberlin 6 Final
Sat. 23 Wittenberg 2 Oberlin 7 Final
Sun. 24 Oberlin * 7 Allegheny 2 Final
  Indiana (PA) 7 Denison 0 Final
Tue. 26 Wittenberg 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Wed. 27 Ohio Northern 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
Fri. 29 Allegheny % 0 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Gambier, OH
  Ohio Wesleyan % 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Wittenberg % 2 Oberlin 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Kenyon College | Gambier, OH
  Wooster % 2 DePauw 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Kenyon College
Sat. 30 DePauw 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  *New Time* NCAC Championship Semifinal
  Oberlin % 3 Denison 5 Final
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Gambier, OH
  Wittenberg 5 Wooster 3 Final
  NCAC Championships - Fifth-Place Match @ Kenyon College
  Allegheny % 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  NCAC Championships - 7th Place Match
 
May
Sun. 1 Denison % 5 Kenyon 3 Final
  NCAC Tournament Championship
  DePauw 0 Oberlin 5 Final
  NCAC Championship Third-Place Match @ Kenyon College; Gambier, Ohio
Thu. 12 Pitt.-Greensburg % 0 Denison 6 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri. 13 Denison % 1 Case 5 Final
  NCAA Championship - Second Round
* Conference
% Post season